Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kuala Lumpur International Airport

Detailed information about Kuala Lumpur International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: KUL

ICAO: WMKK

Local time:

UTC: 8

Kuala Lumpur International Airport on the map

Flights from Kuala Lumpur International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK74 Kuala Lumpur — Male tue, thu, sat 08:30 09:55 4h 25m AirAsia from $87 search
AK6130 Kuala Lumpur — Penang mon 21:45 22:50 1h 5m AirAsia from $22 search
YG9118 Kuala Lumpur — Kunming daily 00:55 05:40 4h 45m YTO Cargo Airlines search
AK584 Kuala Lumpur — Manila thu 18:25 22:40 4h 15m AirAsia from $70 search
AK888 Kuala Lumpur — Bangkok mon, wed 19:20 20:30 2h 10m AirAsia from $39 search
AK6320 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi mon, tue, thu, sat 07:10 08:20 1h 10m AirAsia from $25 search
AK856 Kuala Lumpur — Chiang Mai sun 12:05 13:50 2h 45m AirAsia from $147 search
AK5144 Kuala Lumpur — Kota Kinabalu sun 06:05 08:50 2h 45m AirAsia from $52 search
MH1268 Kuala Lumpur — Kuantan daily 09:20 10:05 45m Malaysia Airlines search
AK6226 Kuala Lumpur — Kuala Terengganu thu 17:05 18:05 1h 0m AirAsia from $24 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kuala Lumpur International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK857 Chiang Mai — Kuala Lumpur mon, wed 17:35 21:30 2h 55m AirAsia from $78 search
AK6129 Penang — Kuala Lumpur fri 17:55 19:00 1h 5m AirAsia from $24 search
AK883 Bangkok — Kuala Lumpur daily 13:30 16:40 2h 10m AirAsia from $51 search
AK5221 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 15:50 17:35 1h 45m AirAsia from $40 search
MH1385 Kota Bharu — Kuala Lumpur daily 09:40 10:50 1h 10m Malaysia Airlines from $25 search
AK6315 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur sat 21:35 22:50 1h 15m AirAsia from $24 search
MH1205 Alor Setar — Kuala Lumpur mon, fri, sat, sun 08:40 09:50 1h 10m Malaysia Airlines from $47 search
MH6208 Sydney — Kuala Lumpur fri 08:45 17:10 11h 25m Malaysia Airlines search
MH2647 Kota Kinabalu — Kuala Lumpur tue, fri, sat, sun 20:10 22:50 2h 40m Malaysia Airlines from $52 search
MH377 Guangzhou — Kuala Lumpur mon, thu 20:30 00:45 4h 15m Malaysia Airlines from $137 search

Airports located near Kuala Lumpur International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.