Dodoma Airport (DOD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Dodoma Airport

Detailed information about Dodoma Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: DOD

ICAO: HTDO

Local time:

UTC: 3

Dodoma Airport on the map

Flights from Dodoma Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TC115 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam thu 11:40 12:50 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $100 search
TC119 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam daily 18:00 19:10 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $100 search
PW611 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam wed 10:15 16:45 6h 30m Precision Air from $100 search
PW611 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam mon 10:10 11:25 1h 15m Precision Air from $100 search
TC139 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam fri 16:40 13:00 3h 40m Air Tanzania from $100 search
PW603 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam fri 13:35 14:50 1h 15m Precision Air from $100 search
PW601 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam thu, sat 07:35 08:50 1h 15m Precision Air from $100 search
TC115 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 12:40 13:50 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $100 search
TC109 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam daily 07:30 08:40 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $100 search
PW603 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam fri, sun 17:00 18:15 1h 15m Precision Air from $100 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Dodoma Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TC114 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma sat 10:00 11:10 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $89 search
PW611 Tabora — Dodoma mon 08:45 09:45 1h 0m Precision Air search
PW611 Tabora — Dodoma mon, wed, fri 08:50 09:50 1h 0m Precision Air search
TC114 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma mon, tue, thu, fri, sun 11:00 12:10 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $89 search
PW602 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma fri 15:25 18:15 2h 50m Precision Air from $89 search
TC108 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma daily 05:50 07:00 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $89 search
PW611 Tabora — Dodoma wed 08:50 15:05 6h 15m Precision Air search
PW600 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma thu, sat, sun 06:00 07:15 1h 15m Precision Air from $89 search
PW602 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma fri, sun 15:25 16:40 1h 15m Precision Air from $89 search
PW610 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma mon, wed, fri 05:50 07:05 1h 15m Precision Air from $89 search

Airports located near Dodoma Airport

Airlines flying to Dodoma Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Dodoma Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.