Arusha Airport (ARK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Arusha Airport

Detailed information about Arusha Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: ARK

ICAO: HTAR

Local time:

UTC: 3

Arusha Airport on the map

Flights from Arusha Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UI614 Arusha — Zanzibar daily 12:45 14:25 1h 40m Auric Air from $104 search
8N111 Arusha — Lake Manyara daily 15:00 15:25 25m Regional Air Services search
UI3529 Arusha — Seronera daily 08:00 10:00 2h 0m Auric Air from $140 search
CQ209 Arusha — Lake Manyara daily 11:00 11:20 20m Coastal Aviation search
UI413 Arusha — Tanga daily 12:45 14:35 1h 50m Auric Air from $184 search
UI3176 Arusha — Seronera daily 09:35 10:40 1h 5m Auric Air from $140 search
UI3273 Arusha — Seronera daily 10:30 13:30 3h 0m Auric Air from $140 search
UI3566 Arusha — Musoma daily 10:45 12:30 1h 45m Auric Air search
PW427 Arusha — Zanzibar daily 15:20 16:40 1h 20m Precision Air from $104 search
UI612 Arusha — Lake Manyara daily 08:00 10:00 2h 0m Auric Air search

Flights to Arusha Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UI3307 Lake Manyara — Arusha daily 15:25 17:30 2h 5m Auric Air search
CQ4155 Lake Manyara — Arusha daily 11:35 12:30 55m Coastal Aviation search
8N102 Lake Manyara — Arusha daily 11:50 12:15 25m Regional Air Services search
PW422 Dar Es Salaam — Arusha mon 11:20 12:40 1h 20m Precision Air from $75 search
UI917 Lake Manyara — Arusha daily 15:35 16:30 55m Auric Air search
UI3545 Musoma — Arusha daily 10:15 12:20 2h 5m Auric Air search
PW426 Zanzibar — Arusha daily 13:30 14:50 1h 20m Precision Air from $72 search
CQ135 Kilimanjaro — Arusha mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 11:20 12:00 40m Coastal Aviation from $111 search
UI615 Dar Es Salaam — Arusha daily 16:30 18:20 1h 50m Auric Air from $75 search
UI3571 Musoma — Arusha daily 13:45 16:30 2h 45m Auric Air search

Airlines flying to Arusha Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Arusha Airport: