Kilimanjaro International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Kilimanjaro International Airport

Detailed information about Kilimanjaro International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: JRO

ICAO: HTKJ

Local time:

UTC: 3

Kilimanjaro International Airport on the map

Flights from Kilimanjaro International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TC105 Kilimanjaro — Zanzibar mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 19:40 20:40 1h 0m Air Tanzania from $104 search
PW723 Kilimanjaro — Nairobi daily 06:00 07:00 1h 0m Precision Air from $186 search
DE2280 Kilimanjaro — Mombasa wed 07:20 08:10 50m Condor Flugdienst from $223 search
BY926 Kilimanjaro — Aqaba sun 12:00 16:10 5h 10m Thomsonfly search
CQ136 Kilimanjaro — Tanga daily 13:30 14:35 1h 5m Coastal Aviation search
CQ133 Kilimanjaro — Arusha daily 10:25 10:40 15m Coastal Aviation from $111 search
FN156 Kilimanjaro — Dar Es Salaam mon, tue, wed, thu 15:55 17:00 1h 5m Norlandair from $44 search
PW439 Kilimanjaro — Dar Es Salaam daily 21:40 22:50 1h 10m Precision Air from $44 search
CQ133 Kilimanjaro — Arusha daily 10:30 10:40 10m Coastal Aviation from $111 search
FN158 Kilimanjaro — Dar Es Salaam daily 21:00 22:05 1h 5m Norlandair from $44 search

Flights to Kilimanjaro International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CQ135 Tanga — Kilimanjaro tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 10:10 11:15 1h 5m Coastal Aviation search
PW430 Dar Es Salaam — Kilimanjaro mon, sat, sun 08:55 10:05 1h 10m Precision Air from $45 search
8N401 Seronera — Kilimanjaro mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 11:00 13:10 2h 10m Regional Air Services from $324 search
PW434 Dar Es Salaam — Kilimanjaro daily 13:30 14:50 1h 20m Precision Air from $45 search
KQ434 Nairobi — Kilimanjaro daily 07:35 08:35 1h 0m Kenya Airways from $126 search
CQ203 Arusha — Kilimanjaro daily 12:45 13:00 15m Coastal Aviation from $162 search
CQ133 Tanga — Kilimanjaro daily 10:10 11:25 1h 15m Coastal Aviation search
5O8100 Jeddah — Kilimanjaro sat 16:00 20:30 4h 30m ASL Airlines France from $385 search
PW436 Dar Es Salaam — Kilimanjaro daily 15:30 16:40 1h 10m Precision Air from $45 search
ET815 Addis Ababa — Kilimanjaro daily 10:20 12:55 2h 35m Ethiopian Airlines from $189 search

Airports located near Kilimanjaro International Airport