Afonso Pena International Airport (CWB): information on flights and special offers

Information about Afonso Pena International Airport

Detailed information about Afonso Pena International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: CWB

ICAO: SBCT

Local time:

UTC: -3

Afonso Pena International Airport on the map

Flights from Afonso Pena International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AD5051 Curitiba — Rio De Janeiro sun 17:20 18:45 1h 25m Azul from $25 search
LA3012 Curitiba — Sao Paulo tue 16:55 17:50 55m LAN Airlines from $26 search
LA3515 Curitiba — Sao Paulo wed 10:15 11:31 1h 16m LAN Airlines from $26 search
AD2548 Curitiba — Sao Paulo fri 21:30 22:30 1h 0m Azul from $26 search
LA3016 Curitiba — Sao Paulo mon 18:45 19:43 58m LAN Airlines from $26 search
AD4285 Curitiba — Sao Paulo mon, tue, wed, fri 07:00 08:05 1h 5m Azul from $26 search
O68543 Curitiba — Sao Paulo sun 17:45 19:00 1h 15m Oceanair from $26 search
G39024 Curitiba — Salvador tue, wed, thu, fri 23:45 02:20 2h 35m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $55 search
LA3471 Curitiba — Sao Paulo thu 05:40 06:45 1h 5m TAM Brazilian Airlines from $26 search
G32125 Curitiba — Rio De Janeiro mon 09:30 10:50 1h 20m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $25 search

Flights to Afonso Pena International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
G32128 Rio De Janeiro — Curitiba daily 17:00 18:40 1h 40m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $29 search
AD5790 Rio De Janeiro — Curitiba mon 06:25 07:55 1h 30m Azul from $29 search
LA3750 Sao Paulo — Curitiba sat 21:00 22:10 1h 10m LAN Airlines from $22 search
G31988 Porto Alegre — Curitiba mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 22:35 23:45 1h 10m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $34 search
LA4509 Brasilia — Curitiba sun 08:15 10:15 2h 0m LAN Airlines from $39 search
AD4284 Sao Paulo — Curitiba sun 08:10 09:10 1h 0m Azul from $22 search
LA3013 Sao Paulo — Curitiba sun 15:15 16:20 1h 5m TAM Brazilian Airlines from $22 search
O66246 Sao Paulo — Curitiba sun 17:25 18:35 1h 10m Oceanair from $22 search
AD4944 Sao Paulo — Curitiba mon, tue, thu, fri 11:45 12:55 1h 10m Azul from $22 search
AD2712 Sao Paulo — Curitiba sun 16:00 17:05 1h 5m Azul from $22 search

Airports located near Afonso Pena International Airport