Cheap flights from Quito to Lima (UIO — LIM)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Quito – Lima by month

Here you can find out which months as very Quito – Lima, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

round-trip

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Quito — Lima

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
12:50 15:09 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 19m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 15:00 wed LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 10m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 15:10 tue LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 20m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 14:57 mon LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 7m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 14:56 thu LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 6m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 15:01 fri LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 11m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 14:59 wed LA1451 Aerolane 2h 9m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 15:09 mon, tue LA1451 LAN Peru 2h 19m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
12:50 15:09 fri LA1451 Aerolane 2h 19m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
15:50 18:09 sat LA1451 LAN Airlines 2h 19m Mariscal Sucre International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Quito to Lima

The selection of cheap flights from Quito to Lima

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Quito to Lima from $201 and from Quito to Lima to Quito from $212.

The price of the flight from Quito to Lima (Peru) to Quito from $212 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Quito to Lima (Peru) — Quito $337 (round-trip).

The distance between Quito and Lima 826 miles (or 1329 kilometers).

The time difference between Quito and Lima is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Quito to Lima 2h 2m.

Low cost flights from Quito to Lima (UIO — LIM)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Quito to Lima with several airlines (include LAN Airlines, Aerolane, LAN Peru). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Lima apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Quito to Lima. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $212 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $201

Sales of tickets from Quito to Lima in the last 48 hours

2019-04-15 - 2019-04-23

2019-04-15 - 2019-04-23

Dynamics airfare Quito — Lima by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Quito to Lima

Routes from nearby cities to Lima

Popular International routes from Quito

Popular routes from Lima

The return flights Lima – Quito

Buy airfare from Quito to Lima