Mariscal Sucre International Airport (UIO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Mariscal Sucre International Airport

Detailed information about Mariscal Sucre International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: UIO

ICAO: SEQU

Local time:

UTC: -5

Mariscal Sucre International Airport on the map

Flights from Mariscal Sucre International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XL1381 Quito — Guayaquil fri 20:50 21:42 52m Aerolane from $31 search
XL1383 Quito — Guayaquil fri 19:44 20:18 34m Aerolane from $31 search
EQ167 Quito — Santa Rosa mon, wed, thu, fri, sun 19:00 20:10 1h 10m TAME from $73 search
XL1359 Quito — Guayaquil tue 08:03 08:55 52m Aerolane from $31 search
EQ550 Quito — New York sat 02:45 08:33 5h 48m TAME from $250 search
UC1307 Quito — Miami wed 21:43 01:34 3h 51m LATAM Cargo Chile from $263 search
EQ131 Quito — Manta sat 09:00 10:00 1h 0m TAME from $70 search
QT822 Quito — Bogota thu 18:15 19:45 1h 30m TAMPA from $270 search
XL1387 Quito — Guayaquil thu 18:14 19:06 52m Aerolane from $31 search
XL1383 Quito — Guayaquil wed 19:02 19:54 52m Aerolane from $31 search

Flights to Mariscal Sucre International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
5Y40 Manaus — Quito sun 20:30 22:35 3h 5m Atlas Air from $373 search
MP7122 Santiago — Quito wed, sat 11:55 15:50 5h 55m Martinair from $228 search
EQ202 Lago Agrio — Quito mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:45 11:40 55m TAME from $83 search
XL1352 Guayaquil — Quito thu 07:38 08:30 52m Aerolane from $20 search
AV8379 Bogota — Quito sat 19:15 20:55 1h 40m Avianca - Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia from $224 search
LA1450 Lima — Quito tue 12:05 14:33 2h 28m LAN Airlines from $241 search
XL1360 Guayaquil — Quito thu 10:20 11:00 40m Aerolane from $20 search
LA1450 Lima — Quito thu 12:05 14:26 2h 21m LAN Airlines from $241 search
EQ160 Santa Rosa — Quito sat 10:10 11:20 1h 10m TAME from $62 search
XL1378 Guayaquil — Quito thu 17:32 18:24 52m Aerolane from $20 search

Airports located near Mariscal Sucre International Airport