Cheap flights from Edmonton to Calgary (YEA — YYC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Edmonton – Calgary by month

Here you can find out which months as very Edmonton – Calgary, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

round-trip

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Edmonton — Calgary

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
04:30 07:22 fri MAL7940 Morningstar Air Express 2h 52m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
05:13 05:55 tue MAL7050 Morningstar Air Express 42m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
05:13 06:33 fri MAL7050 Morningstar Air Express 1h 20m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
05:13 05:49 thu MAL7050 Morningstar Air Express 36m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
05:13 06:10 wed MAL7050 Morningstar Air Express 57m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
05:40 06:41 daily AC8131 Air Canada 1h 1m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
06:00 07:10 tue WG543 Sunwing Airlines 1h 10m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
06:00 07:03 sun WG268 Sunwing Airlines 1h 3m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
06:30 07:31 tue, wed, thu, fri, sat WS238 WestJet 1h 1m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
06:30 07:36 mon, sun WS3238 WestJet 1h 6m Edmonton International Airport — Calgary International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Edmonton to Calgary

The selection of cheap flights from Edmonton to Calgary

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Edmonton to Calgary from $84 and from Edmonton to Calgary to Edmonton from $170.

The price of the flight from Edmonton to Calgary (Canada) to Edmonton from $170 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Edmonton to Calgary (Canada) — Edmonton $208 (round-trip).

The distance between Edmonton and Calgary 168 miles (or 271 kilometers).

The time difference between Edmonton and Calgary is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Edmonton to Calgary 3m.

Low cost flights from Edmonton to Calgary (YEA — YYC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Edmonton to Calgary with several airlines (include Morningstar Air Express, Air Canada, Sunwing Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Calgary apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Edmonton to Calgary. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $170 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $84

Dynamics airfare Edmonton — Calgary by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Edmonton to Calgary

Popular International routes from Edmonton

Popular routes from Calgary

The return flights Calgary – Edmonton

Buy airfare from Edmonton to Calgary