Vancouver International Airport (YVR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Vancouver International Airport

Detailed information about Vancouver International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: YVR

ICAO: CYVR

Local time:

UTC: -7

Vancouver International Airport on the map

Flights from Vancouver International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WS3324 Vancouver — Kelowna daily 16:05 17:04 59m WestJet from $44 search
WS3283 Vancouver — Prince George fri, sat 08:15 09:37 1h 22m WestJet from $136 search
8P551 Vancouver — Williams Lake daily 09:05 10:11 1h 6m Pacific Coastal Airlines search
QK459 Vancouver — Smithers wed 08:10 09:46 1h 36m Air Canada search
WG597 Vancouver — Cancun wed, thu, sat 08:00 15:55 5h 55m Sunwing Airlines from $105 search
AC126 Vancouver — Toronto daily 23:35 06:55 4h 20m Air Canada from $41 search
8P207 Vancouver — Powell River wed, fri 12:30 13:11 41m Pacific Coastal Airlines search
WS8975 Vancouver — Calgary fri 15:30 17:59 1h 29m WestJet from $28 search
AC860 Vancouver — London daily 18:25 11:50 9h 25m Air Canada from $39 search
AC298 Vancouver — Winnipeg sun 20:25 01:11 2h 46m Air Canada from $43 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Vancouver International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
8P458 Trail — Vancouver mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 15:40 16:58 1h 18m Pacific Coastal Airlines search
8P104 Victoria — Vancouver fri 11:10 11:40 30m Pacific Coastal Airlines from $52 search
AC221 Calgary — Vancouver fri 06:30 07:13 1h 43m Air Canada from $37 search
QK462 Smithers — Vancouver wed 18:30 19:53 1h 23m Jazz Aviation from $173 search
DL112 Toronto — Vancouver wed, thu 09:00 11:33 5h 33m Lynx Air from $47 search
UA460 San Francisco — Vancouver wed 18:46 21:18 2h 32m United Airlines from $39 search
MAL8073 Victoria — Vancouver wed 10:22 11:07 45m Morningstar Air Express from $52 search
F81877 Las Vegas — Vancouver mon, wed, fri 09:50 12:50 3h 0m Flair Airlines from $33 search
QK465 Castlegar — Vancouver tue 10:45 11:45 1h 0m Air Canada from $203 search
QK164 Victoria — Vancouver tue 17:50 18:18 28m Air Canada from $52 search

Airports located near Vancouver International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.