Vinh Airport (VII): information on flights and special offers

Information about Vinh Airport

Detailed information about Vinh Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: VII

ICAO: VVVH

Local time:

UTC: 7

Vinh Airport on the map

Flights from Vinh Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VN8312 Vinh City — Hanoi wed, fri, sun 12:00 13:00 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $31 search
VJ221 Vinh City — Ho Chi Minh City daily 15:00 16:45 1h 45m VietJet Air from $19 search
VN1263 Vinh City — Ho Chi Minh City tue, wed 09:00 10:50 1h 50m Vietnam Airlines from $19 search
QH1650 Vinh City — Hanoi thu, fri 13:20 14:10 50m Kyrgyzstan from $31 search
VJ713 Vinh City — Dalat daily 08:30 10:05 1h 35m VietJet Air from $33 search
VN1269 Vinh City — Ho Chi Minh City tue, wed, thu 20:20 22:10 1h 50m Vietnam Airlines from $19 search
VN1263 Vinh City — Ho Chi Minh City daily 08:50 10:40 1h 50m Vietnam Airlines from $19 search
VN1712 Vinh City — Hanoi daily 13:00 13:50 50m Vietnam Airlines from $31 search
QH1153 Vinh City — Ho Chi Minh City mon, wed, fri 16:50 18:45 1h 55m Kyrgyzstan from $19 search
VN1269 Vinh City — Ho Chi Minh City wed 21:05 22:55 1h 50m Vietnam Airlines from $19 search

Flights to Vinh Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VN1266 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 16:30 18:15 1h 45m Vietnam Airlines from $29 search
VJ218 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City tue, thu 17:35 19:20 1h 45m VietJet Air from $29 search
VN1268 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City tue 18:55 20:50 1h 55m Vietnam Airlines from $29 search
VJ212 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City daily 06:15 08:00 1h 45m VietJet Air from $29 search
VJ228 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City mon, wed, fri, sun 20:15 22:00 1h 45m VietJet Air from $29 search
BL540 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City mon, tue, thu, sat 05:40 07:30 1h 50m Jetstar Pacific from $29 search
VJ218 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City fri 14:35 16:20 1h 45m VietJet Air from $29 search
VN1268 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 18:30 20:15 1h 45m Vietnam Airlines from $29 search
VN1266 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City fri 17:00 18:45 1h 45m Vietnam Airlines from $29 search
VN1264 Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City tue 10:35 12:30 1h 55m Vietnam Airlines from $29 search

Airports located near Vinh Airport

Airlines flying to Vinh Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Vinh Airport: