Cheap flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City (SGN — VII)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Ho Chi Minh City – Vinh City by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Ho Chi Minh City – Vinh City costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

round-trip

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 07:50 mon BL544 Jetstar Pacific 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
06:40 08:30 daily QH1152 Air Kyrgyzstan 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:00 08:50 wed, thu, fri, sat, sun VN1262 Vietnam Airlines 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:00 08:45 daily VJ212 VietJet Air 1h 45m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:01 08:50 wed, thu, fri, sun VN1262 Vietnam Airlines 1h 49m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:01 08:45 mon, thu, fri, sun VJ212 VietJet Air 1h 44m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:10 09:00 fri BL540 Jetstar Pacific 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:35 09:25 tue, wed BL540 Jetstar Pacific 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
07:35 09:25 daily VN1262 Vietnam Airlines 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
11:00 12:50 daily VN1264 Vietnam Airlines 1h 50m Tan Son Nhat International Airport — Vinh Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City

The selection of cheap flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City from $29 and from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City to Ho Chi Minh City from $59.

The price of the flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City (Vietnam) to Ho Chi Minh City from $59 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City (Vietnam) to Ho Chi Minh City $116 (round-trip).

The distance between Ho Chi Minh City and Vinh City 549 miles (or 884 kilometres).

The time difference between Ho Chi Minh City and Vinh City is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City 1h 44m.

Low cost flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City (SGN — VII)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City with several airlines (include Jetstar Pacific, Air Kyrgyzstan, Vietnam Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Vinh City apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $59 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $29

Popular airlines flying from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City

Flight Ho Chi Minh City – Vinh City is served by 1 airlines.  4 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Ho Chi Minh City — Vinh City by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Ho Chi Minh City to Vinh City

Routes from nearby cities to Vinh City