Tegel Airport (TXL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Tegel Airport

Detailed information about Tegel Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: TXL

ICAO: EDDT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Tegel Airport on the map

Flights from Tegel Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
X32873 Berlin — Hanover mon 20:00 20:50 50m TUI fly from $36 search
U28122 Berlin — London sun 13:55 15:10 2h 15m easyJet from $12 search
ZI602 Berlin — Paris wed 20:20 22:10 1h 50m Aigle Azur from $25 search
U25745 Berlin — Innsbruck sun 10:15 11:45 1h 30m easyJet from $54 search
U25681 Berlin — Copenhagen tue, wed, sat, sun 07:40 08:40 1h 0m easyJet from $23 search
EW13 Berlin — Cologne mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:05 09:15 1h 10m Eurowings from $14 search
ST4928 Berlin — Marsa Alam fri 10:15 16:10 4h 55m Germania from $129 search
EW8590 Berlin — Palma Mallorca sat 16:00 18:40 2h 40m Eurowings from $18 search
LH173 Berlin — Frankfurt sat, sun 06:45 07:55 1h 10m Lufthansa from $24 search
SK1678 Berlin — Copenhagen thu 21:10 22:10 1h 0m Scandinavian Airlines System from $23 search

Flights to Tegel Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XC7271 Antalya — Berlin sun 07:15 08:35 3h 20m Corendon Airlines from $66 search
U25524 Belgrade — Berlin mon, wed, fri, sun 13:10 15:00 1h 50m easyJet from $66 search
ST4927 Las Palmas — Berlin wed 15:30 21:25 4h 55m Germania from $36 search
ST4915 Tel Aviv-Yafo — Berlin thu 06:20 09:50 4h 30m Germania from $45 search
AZ430 Rome — Berlin tue, thu, sat 15:00 17:10 2h 10m Alitalia from $19 search
BA992 London — Berlin sat, sun 08:40 11:30 1h 50m British Airways from $12 search
FB319 Sofia — Berlin mon, wed 10:25 11:45 2h 20m Bulgaria Air from $12 search
LG9473 Luxembourg — Berlin sun 18:55 20:25 1h 30m Luxair from $31 search
OE7733 Palma Mallorca — Berlin mon, thu, sun 19:35 22:30 2h 55m Laudamotion from $20 search
U25716 Granada — Berlin mon, fri 13:35 16:55 3h 20m easyJet from $46 search

Airports located near Tegel Airport