Leipzig/Halle Airport (LEJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Leipzig/Halle Airport

Detailed information about Leipzig/Halle Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: LEJ

ICAO: EDDP

Local time:

UTC: 2

Leipzig/Halle Airport on the map

Flights from Leipzig/Halle Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QY7858 Leipzig/Halle — Pisa mon 03:05 04:58 1h 53m European Air Transport search
QY120 Leipzig/Halle — Brussels tue, wed 03:20 04:41 1h 21m European Air Transport search
QY7508 Leipzig/Halle — Verona mon 00:10 01:49 1h 39m European Air Transport search
QY198 Leipzig/Halle — Vitoria tue, fri 03:25 06:15 2h 50m European Air Transport search
QY5914 Leipzig/Halle — Katowice thu 00:55 02:19 1h 24m European Air Transport search
QY142 Leipzig/Halle — Vitoria thu 00:30 03:25 2h 55m European Air Transport search
QY144 Leipzig/Halle — Vitoria sun 23:05 01:31 2h 26m European Air Transport search
QY4106 Leipzig/Halle — Munich wed 20:15 21:15 1h 0m European Air Transport search
XR466 Leipzig/Halle — Heraklion thu 10:05 14:05 3h 0m Corendon Airlines Europe from $129 search
DE1466 Leipzig/Halle — Tenerife mon 09:30 13:35 5h 5m Condor Flugdienst search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Leipzig/Halle Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SM2974 Hurghada — Leipzig/Halle sat 11:15 15:05 4h 50m Air Cairo from $276 search
QY1685 Marseille — Leipzig/Halle thu 22:30 00:18 1h 48m European Air Transport search
QY5447 Warsaw — Leipzig/Halle wed 21:50 23:05 1h 15m European Air Transport from $73 search
QY203 Milan — Leipzig/Halle fri 13:30 14:59 1h 29m European Air Transport from $50 search
QY939 Paris — Leipzig/Halle thu 23:45 01:16 1h 31m European Air Transport from $66 search
QY3611 Helsinki — Leipzig/Halle thu 22:35 23:45 2h 10m European Air Transport from $107 search
D0103 Leicestershire — Leipzig/Halle mon 21:50 00:30 1h 40m DHL search
3S117 Brussels — Leipzig/Halle tue 23:30 00:39 1h 9m AeroLogic from $87 search
3S597 Delhi — Leipzig/Halle sun 10:25 14:50 7h 55m AeroLogic search
QY1265 Paris — Leipzig/Halle mon 21:40 23:12 1h 32m European Air Transport from $66 search

Airports located near Leipzig/Halle Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.