Arturo Merino Benitez Airport (SCL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Arturo Merino Benitez Airport

Detailed information about Arturo Merino Benitez Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: SCL

ICAO: SCEL

Local time:

UTC: -3

Arturo Merino Benitez Airport on the map

Flights from Arturo Merino Benitez Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA576 Santiago — Bogota mon 14:55 18:35 5h 40m LAN Airlines from $202 search
JA640 Santiago — Bogota tue, thu, sat, sun 05:56 10:00 6h 4m JetSMART from $202 search
LA318 Santiago — Copiapo tue, fri 11:26 12:56 1h 30m LAN Airlines from $42 search
JA1212 Santiago — Antofagasta wed 09:00 11:28 2h 28m JetSMART from $44 search
LA239 Santiago — Temuco sat 12:45 14:08 1h 23m LAN Airlines from $34 search
LA2391 Santiago — Lima mon 05:15 06:47 3h 32m LAN Airlines from $91 search
LA134 Santiago — Antofagasta mon 10:30 12:19 1h 49m LAN Airlines from $44 search
JA32 Santiago — Antofagasta mon 19:36 21:36 2h 0m JetSMART from $44 search
JA32 Santiago — Antofagasta tue 06:48 08:48 2h 0m JetSMART from $44 search
QR8148 Santiago — Buenos Aires mon 02:50 04:55 2h 5m Qatar Airways from $77 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Arturo Merino Benitez Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA309 La Serena — Santiago wed 15:03 15:58 55m LAN Airlines from $31 search
LA230 Temuco — Santiago tue 09:50 11:13 1h 23m LAN Airlines from $35 search
LA335 Antofagasta — Santiago tue 20:20 22:14 1h 54m LAN Airlines from $41 search
JA282 Temuco — Santiago sun 15:47 17:08 1h 21m JetSMART from $35 search
LA307 La Serena — Santiago fri 14:25 15:24 59m LAN Airlines from $31 search
H21207 La Serena — Santiago tue 14:45 15:39 54m Sky Airline from $31 search
LA10 Concepcion — Santiago tue 18:27 19:37 1h 10m LAN Airlines from $47 search
LA305 La Serena — Santiago mon 10:10 11:05 55m LAN Airlines from $31 search
LA272 Puerto Montt — Santiago thu 13:57 15:42 1h 45m LAN Airlines from $40 search
LA319 Copiapo — Santiago thu 13:14 14:31 1h 17m LAN Airlines from $42 search

Airports located near Arturo Merino Benitez Airport