Whitsunday Coast Airport (PPP): information on flights and special offers

Information about Whitsunday Coast Airport

Detailed information about Whitsunday Coast Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: PPP

ICAO: YBPN

Local time:

UTC: 10

Whitsunday Coast Airport on the map

Flights from Whitsunday Coast Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JQ841 Proserpine — Sydney mon, tue, thu, sat 14:15 16:35 2h 20m Jetstar Airways from $68 search
JQ831 Proserpine — Melbourne thu 20:25 23:25 3h 0m Jetstar Airways from $78 search
VA1114 Proserpine — Brisbane sat 11:40 13:15 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $47 search
JQ831 Proserpine — Melbourne sun 11:35 14:30 2h 55m Jetstar Airways from $78 search
VA1116 Proserpine — Brisbane daily 14:00 15:35 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $47 search
JQ833 Proserpine — Brisbane mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 17:10 18:40 1h 30m Jetstar Airways from $47 search
VA1114 Proserpine — Brisbane sat, sun 10:30 12:05 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $47 search
JQ831 Proserpine — Melbourne fri 19:30 22:25 2h 55m Jetstar Airways from $78 search
JQ831 Proserpine — Melbourne mon 11:35 14:35 3h 0m Jetstar Airways from $78 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Whitsunday Coast Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JQ840 Sydney — Proserpine mon, tue, thu, sat 11:10 13:40 2h 30m Jetstar Airways from $60 search
VA1113 Brisbane — Proserpine sat, sun 08:00 09:50 1h 50m Virgin Australia from $46 search
VA1115 Brisbane — Proserpine sat 09:15 11:05 1h 50m Virgin Australia from $46 search
JQ832 Melbourne — Proserpine thu 16:55 19:50 2h 55m Jetstar Airways from $104 search
JQ832 Melbourne — Proserpine mon, sun 08:05 11:00 2h 55m Jetstar Airways from $104 search
JQ832 Melbourne — Proserpine fri 16:00 18:55 2h 55m Jetstar Airways from $104 search
VA1117 Brisbane — Proserpine daily 11:30 13:20 1h 50m Virgin Australia from $46 search
JQ830 Brisbane — Proserpine mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 14:55 16:35 1h 40m Jetstar Airways from $46 search

Airports located near Whitsunday Coast Airport

Airlines flying to Whitsunday Coast Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Whitsunday Coast Airport: