Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (LKO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

Detailed information about Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: LKO

ICAO: VILK

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport on the map

Flights from Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
I5552 Lucknow — Delhi daily 09:00 09:55 55m AirAsia India from $53 search
6E518 Lucknow — Chennai daily 17:35 20:20 2h 45m IndiGo Airlines search
W29033 Lucknow — Mumbai sat 22:15 00:35 2h 20m Flex Flight search
6E7935 Lucknow — Allahabad daily 07:50 08:45 55m IndiGo Airlines search
9I646 Lucknow — Dehra Dun mon, wed, fri, sun 16:10 17:40 1h 30m Alliance Air search
6E1087 Lucknow — Dubai daily 01:35 04:15 4h 10m IndiGo Airlines search
G8682 Lucknow — Hyderabad mon 15:10 17:10 2h 0m Go Air search
6E7928 Lucknow — Agra mon, wed, fri, sun 10:45 12:15 1h 30m IndiGo Airlines search
6E7078 Lucknow — Nagpur daily 19:40 21:30 1h 50m IndiGo Airlines search
6E104 Lucknow — Kolkata daily 09:50 11:25 1h 35m IndiGo Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
G82611 Mumbai — Lucknow daily 20:50 23:10 2h 20m Go Air search
I5634 Kolkata — Lucknow daily 08:45 10:20 1h 35m AirAsia India from $109 search
6E7936 Allahabad — Lucknow daily 16:25 17:20 55m IndiGo Airlines search
6E866 Hyderabad — Lucknow mon, tue, wed, thu 17:45 19:45 2h 0m IndiGo Airlines search
6E5391 Mumbai — Lucknow daily 21:50 23:50 2h 0m IndiGo Airlines search
6E6792 Ranchi — Lucknow tue, thu, sat, sun 14:10 15:15 1h 5m IndiGo Airlines search
6E6353 Bengaluru — Lucknow sat 06:05 08:35 2h 30m IndiGo Airlines search
6E5339 Mumbai — Lucknow wed, fri, sat 16:20 18:25 2h 5m IndiGo Airlines search
OV797 Muscat — Lucknow daily 22:30 03:25 3h 25m SalamAir search
6E7127 Indore — Lucknow fri 21:25 23:30 2h 5m IndiGo Airlines search

Airports located near Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.