Kiruna Airport (KRN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kiruna Airport

Detailed information about Kiruna Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: KRN

ICAO: ESNQ

Local time:

UTC: 2

Kiruna Airport on the map

Flights from Kiruna Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SK1047 Kiruna — Stockholm fri 19:00 20:40 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $79 search
AZD108 Kiruna — Gallivare mon 17:41 18:02 20m Zimex Aviation search
AZD109 Kiruna — Gallivare mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 17:50 18:23 33m Zimex Aviation search
SK1047 Kiruna — Stockholm thu 17:00 18:40 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $79 search
SK1045 Kiruna — Stockholm mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:50 15:30 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $79 search
SK1045 Kiruna — Stockholm sun 14:45 16:25 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $79 search
D84064 Kiruna — Stockholm sun 13:15 14:55 1h 40m Norwegian Air Sweden AOC from $79 search
SK1047 Kiruna — Stockholm wed, thu, sun 18:45 20:25 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $79 search
D84064 Kiruna — Stockholm fri 12:00 13:40 1h 40m Norwegian Air Sweden AOC from $79 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kiruna Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SK1042 Stockholm — Kiruna sat 09:00 10:35 1h 35m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
D84063 Stockholm — Kiruna fri, sun 13:40 15:15 1h 35m Norwegian Air Sweden AOC from $102 search
SK1040 Stockholm — Kiruna mon 08:25 10:05 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
SK1042 Stockholm — Kiruna sun 12:40 14:15 1h 35m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
SK1044 Stockholm — Kiruna sun 16:30 18:10 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
SK1040 Stockholm — Kiruna tue 08:30 10:05 1h 35m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
SK1040 Stockholm — Kiruna fri 08:15 09:55 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
SK1044 Stockholm — Kiruna fri 16:50 18:30 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search
AZD108 Gallivare — Kiruna mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:10 06:27 17m Zimex Aviation search
SK1044 Stockholm — Kiruna thu 14:50 16:30 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $102 search

Airlines flying to Kiruna Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kiruna Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.