Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field) (FSD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field)

Detailed information about Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field): location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: FSD

ICAO: KFSD

Local time:

UTC: -5

Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field) on the map

Flights from Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field)

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FX854 Sioux Falls — Memphis tue 07:20 09:11 1h 51m Federal Express from $439 search
F9443 Sioux Falls — Denver mon, wed, fri, sat 11:35 12:19 1h 44m Frontier Airlines from $68 search
UA5979 Sioux Falls — Denver tue, wed, sun 07:31 08:27 1h 56m United Airlines from $68 search
UA3648 Sioux Falls — Chicago tue, wed 12:25 14:13 1h 48m United Airlines from $113 search
N717DC Sioux Falls — Pierre thu 19:10 20:20 1h 10m Private owner search
5A1408 Sioux Falls — Minot mon 00:20 01:45 1h 25m Alpine Air Express search
DL1938 Sioux Falls — Minneapolis tue 18:30 21:30 3h 0m Delta Air Lines from $154 search
5X906 Sioux Falls — Ontario sun 18:47 19:18 2h 31m United Parcel Service from $158 search
N850WM Sioux Falls — Traverse City fri 12:35 15:50 2h 15m National Airlines N8 search
FX1327 Sioux Falls — Memphis fri 21:57 23:34 1h 37m Federal Express from $439 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field)

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DL3513 Minneapolis — Sioux Falls sun 16:10 17:17 1h 7m Delta Air Lines from $152 search
N9BA Park Rapids — Sioux Falls mon 09:00 10:00 1h 0m Novair search
IRO7551 Aberdeen — Sioux Falls fri 19:26 19:46 20m CSA Air search
UA4791 Chicago — Sioux Falls wed, thu, sat, sun 10:02 11:50 1h 48m Trans States Airlines from $204 search
IRO7582 Pierre — Sioux Falls mon, thu 19:20 20:09 49m CSA Air search
UA4568 Chicago — Sioux Falls mon 19:38 21:25 1h 47m United Airlines from $204 search
N430FM Chicago — Sioux Falls sat 12:30 15:15 2h 45m NordWind Airlines from $204 search
N9131X Minneapolis — Sioux Falls thu 09:00 10:22 1h 22m Novair from $152 search
N49KC Minneapolis — Sioux Falls fri 13:00 14:06 1h 6m NordWind Airlines from $152 search
EM7584 Rapid City — Sioux Falls fri 17:52 20:22 1h 30m Empire Airlines from $406 search

Airports located near Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field)