Lungi International Airport (FNA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Lungi International Airport

Detailed information about Lungi International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: FNA

ICAO: GFLL

Local time:

Lungi International Airport on the map

Flights from Lungi International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
L6129 Freetown — Conakry fri 11:00 11:40 40m Mauritania Airlines International from $534 search
KQ505 Freetown — Monrovia tue, thu, sat 15:45 16:45 1h 0m Kenya Airways from $247 search
AF596 Freetown — Conakry tue 23:05 23:50 45m Air France from $534 search
SN243 Freetown — Monrovia mon, wed, fri, sun 19:10 20:10 1h 0m Brussels Airlines from $247 search
8G104 Freetown — Banjul tue, sat 14:55 16:05 1h 10m Mid Africa Aviation from $511 search
AW324 Freetown — Accra wed, sat, sun 14:20 17:00 2h 40m Africa World Airlines from $1,792 search
AW344 Freetown — Monrovia mon, fri 13:10 14:10 1h 0m Africa World Airlines from $247 search
8G103 Freetown — Accra mon, fri 12:45 15:05 2h 20m Mid Africa Aviation from $1,792 search
KQ503 Freetown — Accra mon, wed, fri, sun 17:10 19:40 2h 30m Kenya Airways from $1,792 search
KP22 Freetown — Banjul tue, thu, fri, sun 17:05 18:15 1h 10m ASKY from $511 search

Flights to Lungi International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AT565 Casablanca — Freetown mon, tue, thu 21:20 01:25 4h 5m Royal Air Maroc from $513 search
AF596 Paris — Freetown tue 15:35 21:15 6h 40m Air France from $499 search
SN243 Brussels — Freetown mon, wed, fri, sun 12:05 17:45 6h 40m Brussels Airlines from $410 search
L6128 Conakry — Freetown fri 10:00 10:30 30m Mauritania Airlines International from $205 search
KQ502 Monrovia — Freetown mon, wed, fri, sun 15:10 16:00 50m Kenya Airways from $439 search
8G103 Banjul — Freetown mon, fri 10:50 11:55 1h 5m Mid Africa Aviation from $148 search
AF596 Paris — Freetown tue, thu, sat 13:35 19:15 6h 40m Air France from $499 search
AT565 Casablanca — Freetown wed, thu, fri, sat 23:30 03:35 4h 5m Royal Air Maroc from $513 search
P47562 Lagos — Freetown mon, wed, fri, sun 11:00 13:00 3h 0m Air Peace from $448 search
AW344 Accra — Freetown mon, fri 10:00 12:30 2h 30m Africa World Airlines from $258 search

Airports located near Lungi International Airport