Charleston International Airport (CHS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Charleston International Airport

Detailed information about Charleston International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: CHS

Local time:

UTC: -4

Charleston International Airport on the map

Flights from Charleston International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA1365 Charleston — Asheville tue 15:15 17:00 1h 45m United Airlines from $341 search
AA4887 Charleston — Philadelphia mon, thu, fri, sun 15:34 17:25 1h 51m American Airlines from $124 search
DL1374 Charleston — Atlanta sat, sun 07:30 08:50 1h 20m Delta Air Lines from $110 search
WN1866 Charleston — Baltimore mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:30 15:00 1h 30m Southwest Airlines from $71 search
C27387 Charleston — Memphis mon 21:10 22:52 2h 42m CEIBA Intercontinental from $153 search
C28387 Charleston — Memphis wed 07:10 07:45 1h 35m CEIBA Intercontinental from $153 search
DL6027 Charleston — New York sat 13:51 15:49 1h 58m Delta Air Lines from $56 search
UA3655 Charleston — New York mon 07:30 09:30 2h 0m United Airlines from $56 search
UA5454 Charleston — Chicago sun 13:00 14:40 2h 40m SkyWest Airlines from $111 search
AA5131 Charleston — Charlotte daily 09:26 10:44 1h 18m American Airlines from $151 search

Flights to Charleston International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA1685 Charlotte — Charleston tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 22:40 23:39 59m American Airlines from $80 search
1I332 Philadelphia — Charleston fri 15:00 16:39 1h 39m NetJets from $136 search
AA4915 Philadelphia — Charleston daily 18:25 20:27 2h 2m American Airlines from $136 search
DL2229 Atlanta — Charleston mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 10:46 12:00 1h 14m Delta Air Lines from $118 search
B6889 Washington — Charleston mon, thu, fri, sun 18:55 20:36 1h 41m JetBlue Airways from $60 search
WN3678 Houston — Charleston sat 14:55 18:15 2h 20m Southwest Airlines from $102 search
1I562 Raleigh/Durham — Charleston fri 17:00 17:42 42m NetJets from $168 search
AA5462 Washington — Charleston sun 12:00 13:42 1h 42m American Airlines from $60 search
N910ME Westchester County — Charleston fri 12:00 14:39 2h 39m Novair from $162 search
AA3746 Chicago — Charleston daily 08:35 12:02 2h 27m American Airlines from $124 search

Airports located near Charleston International Airport