Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BUF): information on flights and special offers

Information about Buffalo Niagara International Airport

Detailed information about Buffalo Niagara International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BUF

ICAO: KBUF

Local time:

UTC: -4

Buffalo Niagara International Airport on the map

Flights from Buffalo Niagara International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN2824 Buffalo — Orlando mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 12:05 14:50 2h 45m Southwest Airlines from $23 search
DL5097 Buffalo — New York daily 14:25 16:12 1h 47m Delta Connection from $68 search
WN998 Buffalo — Baltimore mon, thu, fri 11:05 12:20 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $88 search
DL5841 Buffalo — New York tue 18:25 19:59 1h 34m Delta Connection from $68 search
5X9703 Buffalo — Chicago fri 05:17 05:53 1h 36m UPS from $80 search
WN2135 Buffalo — Orlando mon, thu, fri 17:25 20:05 2h 40m Southwest Airlines from $23 search
DL5369 Buffalo — New York tue 07:12 08:45 1h 33m Delta Connection from $68 search
B62001 Buffalo — New York fri 08:05 09:33 1h 28m JetBlue Airways from $68 search
AA1204 Buffalo — Charlotte sat 06:25 08:30 2h 5m American Airlines from $103 search
AA4141 Buffalo — Chicago mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 08:08 09:20 2h 12m American Airlines from $80 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Buffalo Niagara International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AC7022 New York — Buffalo sun 23:30 00:26 56m Air Canada from $78 search
TJ202 Teterboro — Buffalo thu 08:38 09:46 1h 8m Tradewind Aviation search
F92396 Fort Myers — Buffalo sat 14:10 17:16 3h 6m Frontier (Manteo the Red Wolf Livery) from $33 search
WN3265 Tampa — Buffalo tue, wed 16:15 18:55 2h 40m Southwest Airlines from $43 search
F91244 Tampa — Buffalo wed, thu 06:35 09:23 2h 48m Frontier (Manteo the Red Wolf Livery) from $43 search
UA4463 New York — Buffalo mon, wed, fri 09:45 11:22 1h 37m United Express from $78 search
WN3484 Baltimore — Buffalo sat 17:10 18:20 1h 10m Southwest Airlines from $118 search
WN2135 Las Vegas — Buffalo mon, thu, fri 09:25 16:40 4h 15m Southwest Airlines from $158 search
UA1244 Chicago — Buffalo daily 17:55 20:37 1h 42m United Express from $66 search
UA2365 Chicago — Buffalo daily 14:05 16:41 1h 36m United Express from $66 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.