Ahwaz Airport (AWZ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ahwaz Airport

Detailed information about Ahwaz Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AWZ

ICAO: OIAW

Local time:

UTC: 4.5

Ahwaz Airport on the map

Flights from Ahwaz Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EP831 Ahwaz — Tehran sun 13:30 14:40 1h 10m Iran Aseman Airlines from $62 search
NV2633 Ahwaz — Rasht fri 15:40 17:00 1h 20m Naft Airlines search
I35684 Ahwaz — Tehran mon 17:30 18:30 1h 0m ATA Airlines from $62 search
IR291 Ahwaz — Tabriz sun 18:40 20:35 1h 55m Iran Air search
W54587 Ahwaz — Tehran mon 08:25 09:40 1h 15m Mahan Air from $62 search
W54587 Ahwaz — Tehran daily 07:10 08:20 1h 10m Mahan Air from $62 search
EP3974 Ahwaz — Sary mon 17:00 18:20 1h 20m Iran Aseman Airlines search
IR3386 Ahwaz — Shiraz sun 12:05 13:10 1h 5m Iran Air from $300 search
IV13 Ahwaz — Tehran fri 21:00 22:00 1h 0m Caspian Airlines from $62 search
I35640 Ahwaz — Mashad tue, wed 10:20 12:20 2h 0m ATA Airlines from $171 search

Flights to Ahwaz Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EP3975 Sary — Ahwaz fri 18:10 19:30 1h 20m Iran Aseman Airlines search
IR431 Tehran — Ahwaz fri 16:55 18:20 1h 25m Iran Air from $62 search
B9952 Mashad — Ahwaz daily 07:00 09:00 2h 0m Iran Airtour from $5,573 search
NV2632 Rasht — Ahwaz fri 17:30 19:00 1h 30m Naft Airlines search
EP3733 Ala'Marvdasht — Ahwaz wed 14:20 15:50 1h 30m Iran Aseman Airlines search
IR3387 Shiraz — Ahwaz sun 08:40 10:10 1h 30m Iran Air from $37 search
W51060 Tehran — Ahwaz mon, wed, fri 20:40 21:50 1h 10m Mahan Air from $62 search
ZO4017 Tehran — Ahwaz mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 05:05 06:05 1h 0m Zagros Airlines from $62 search
QB1212 Tehran — Ahwaz wed 06:50 08:05 1h 15m Qeshm Airlines from $62 search
QB1311 Mashad — Ahwaz mon 09:20 11:15 1h 55m Qeshm Airlines from $5,573 search

Airports located near Ahwaz Airport