Abadan Airport (ABD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Abadan Airport

Detailed information about Abadan Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ABD

ICAO: OIAA

Local time:

UTC: 4.5

Abadan Airport on the map

Flights from Abadan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EP3821 Abadan — Shiraz sun 00:25 01:25 1h 0m Iran Aseman Airlines search
B9915 Abadan — Tehran thu 12:15 13:35 1h 20m Iran Airtour from $227 search
EP861 Abadan — Tehran tue 21:20 22:40 1h 20m Iran Aseman Airlines from $227 search
QB1217 Abadan — Tehran sun 18:50 20:00 1h 10m Qeshm Airlines from $227 search
B9915 Abadan — Tehran mon, wed 14:00 15:15 1h 15m Iran Airtour from $227 search
QB1304 Abadan — Mashad fri 11:20 13:15 1h 55m Qeshm Airlines from $350 search
EP861 Abadan — Tehran thu 22:10 23:30 1h 20m Iran Aseman Airlines from $227 search
QB1217 Abadan — Tehran wed, sat 18:45 20:00 1h 15m Qeshm Airlines from $227 search
B9915 Abadan — Tehran thu 18:20 19:20 1h 0m Iran Airtour from $227 search
QB1304 Abadan — Mashad tue 19:50 21:40 1h 50m Qeshm Airlines from $350 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Abadan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IR265 Tehran — Abadan mon 18:45 20:15 1h 30m Iran Air from $253 search
QB1305 Mashad — Abadan tue 17:20 19:10 1h 50m Qeshm Airlines search
ZO4029 Tehran — Abadan fri 06:50 08:10 1h 20m Zagros Airlines from $253 search
QB1216 Tehran — Abadan thu 17:20 18:40 1h 20m Qeshm Airlines from $253 search
EP3759 Isfahan — Abadan sun 23:00 23:55 55m Iran Aseman Airlines from $237 search
EP3759 Isfahan — Abadan thu 20:40 21:35 55m Iran Aseman Airlines from $237 search
I35695 Tehran — Abadan sat 06:55 08:10 1h 15m ATA Airlines from $253 search
B9976 Mashad — Abadan tue, fri, sat 08:00 10:15 2h 15m Iran Airtour search
EP860 Tehran — Abadan sun 19:20 20:45 1h 25m Iran Aseman Airlines from $253 search
IR3317 Isfahan — Abadan sat 18:10 19:45 1h 35m Iran Air from $237 search

Airports located near Abadan Airport