Abilene Regional Airport (ABI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Abilene Regional Airport

Detailed information about Abilene Regional Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ABI

ICAO: KABI

Local time:

UTC: -5

Abilene Regional Airport on the map

Flights from Abilene Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA4205 Abilene — Dallas mon, fri, sat, sun 12:23 13:23 1h 0m American Airlines from $114 search
N282LS Abilene — Houston tue 16:30 18:06 1h 36m Private owner from $273 search
A83953 Abilene — Lubbock fri 18:00 18:46 46m Aerolink Uganda search
1I348P Abilene — Gisenyi tue 09:00 09:36 16h 36m NetJets search
AA3463 Abilene — Dallas daily 10:26 11:28 1h 2m American Airlines from $114 search
1I602 Abilene — Kansas City tue 06:00 07:24 1h 24m NetJets search
N327HP Abilene — Houston tue 16:30 18:25 1h 55m Private owner from $273 search
1I661 Abilene — Miami mon 12:56 16:26 2h 30m NetJets from $329 search
N902FE Abilene — Lubbock wed 08:17 09:26 1h 9m Novair search
N282LS Abilene — Houston sat 09:00 10:16 1h 16m Private owner from $273 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Abilene Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA9803 Roswell — Abilene tue 19:00 21:15 1h 15m American Airlines search
AA4205 Dallas — Abilene mon, fri, sat, sun 10:50 11:58 1h 8m American Airlines from $119 search
BVN8811 Lubbock — Abilene tue 06:45 07:58 1h 13m Baron Aviation Services search
AA3932 Dallas — Abilene mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:46 19:50 1h 4m American Airlines from $119 search
BVN8829 Lubbock — Abilene wed 06:55 08:00 1h 5m Baron Aviation Services search
N920C Lubbock — Abilene wed 14:00 15:04 1h 4m Novair search
N771DG San Antonio — Abilene tue 11:00 11:55 55m Private owner search
N7789M Houston — Abilene fri 12:00 14:04 2h 4m Private owner from $247 search
N910AX Tulsa — Abilene wed 09:00 10:38 1h 38m Novair search
N8431L Dover — Abilene mon 08:30 10:27 1h 57m National Airlines N8 search

Airports located near Abilene Regional Airport