Cheap flights from Arequipa to Lima (AQP — LIM)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Arequipa – Lima by month

Here you can find out which months as very Arequipa – Lima, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

round-trip

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Arequipa — Lima

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:04 08:38 daily LA2126 LAN Airlines 1h 34m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:04 08:33 mon LA2126 LAN Airlines 1h 29m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:04 08:25 thu LA2126 LAN Airlines 1h 21m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:04 08:31 tue LA2126 LAN Airlines 1h 27m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:04 08:17 sat LA2126 LAN Airlines 1h 13m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:04 09:01 fri LA2126 LAN Airlines 1h 57m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:09 08:44 daily VV801 Viva Air Peru 1h 35m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:09 08:44 thu VV801 SATENA 1h 35m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
07:10 08:44 tue LA2154 LAN Airlines 1h 34m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:40 daily P9231 Asia Pacific Airlines 1h 40m Rodriguez Ballon International Airport — Jorge Chavez International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Arequipa to Lima

The selection of cheap flights from Arequipa to Lima

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Arequipa to Lima from $44 and from Arequipa to Lima to Arequipa from $90.

The price of the flight from Arequipa to Lima (Peru) to Arequipa from $90 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Arequipa to Lima (Peru) — Arequipa $141 (round-trip).

The distance between Arequipa and Lima 476 miles (or 766 kilometers).

The time difference between Arequipa and Lima is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Arequipa to Lima 1h 13m.

Low cost flights from Arequipa to Lima (AQP — LIM)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Arequipa to Lima with several airlines (include LAN Airlines, Viva Air Peru, SATENA). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Lima apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Arequipa to Lima. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $90 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $44

Popular airlines flying from Arequipa to Lima

 6 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Dynamics airfare Arequipa — Lima by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Arequipa to Lima

Routes from nearby cities to Lima

Popular International routes from Arequipa

Popular routes from Lima

The return flights Lima – Arequipa

Buy airfare from Arequipa to Lima