Vishakhapatnam Airport (VTZ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Vishakhapatnam Airport

Detailed information about Vishakhapatnam Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: VTZ

ICAO: VEVZ

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Vishakhapatnam Airport on the map

Flights from Vishakhapatnam Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
I51782 Vishakhapatnam — Bengaluru wed 17:30 18:48 1h 17m AirAsia India search
AI452 Vishakhapatnam — Delhi sun 18:28 20:23 1h 55m Air India Limited from $99 search
6E6001 Vishakhapatnam — Chennai daily 17:55 19:20 1h 25m IndiGo Airlines from $66 search
6E7129 Vishakhapatnam — Vijayawada tue 17:06 17:56 50m IndiGo Airlines from $65 search
SG4011 Vishakhapatnam — Hyderabad fri, sat, sun 21:40 23:20 1h 40m Spicejet search
6E608 Vishakhapatnam — Hyderabad fri 08:21 09:12 50m IndiGo Airlines search
6E2772 Vishakhapatnam — Delhi wed 22:35 00:23 1h 47m IndiGo Airlines from $99 search
SG3510 Vishakhapatnam — Kolkata wed, fri 20:00 21:45 1h 45m Spicejet from $77 search
AI486 Vishakhapatnam — Delhi tue 12:12 14:21 2h 8m Air India Limited from $99 search
6E881 Vishakhapatnam — Chennai mon 12:26 13:23 57m IndiGo Airlines from $66 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Vishakhapatnam Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E5271 Mumbai — Vishakhapatnam sat, sun 17:45 19:55 2h 10m IndiGo Airlines search
SG3509 Kolkata — Vishakhapatnam wed, fri, sun 17:25 19:20 1h 55m Spicejet from $81 search
AI451 Delhi — Vishakhapatnam daily 15:00 17:20 2h 20m Air India Limited from $100 search
6E2685 Bengaluru — Vishakhapatnam daily 05:25 06:50 1h 25m IndiGo Airlines search
6E672 Pune — Vishakhapatnam tue, thu, sat 00:10 02:00 1h 50m IndiGo Airlines search
6E7923 Rajahmundry — Vishakhapatnam daily 17:40 18:25 45m IndiGo Airlines search
6E581 Chennai — Vishakhapatnam tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 10:30 11:45 1h 15m IndiGo Airlines search
I5766 Hyderabad — Vishakhapatnam daily 21:00 22:10 1h 10m AirAsia India search
AI486 Port Blair — Vishakhapatnam tue, fri, sun 09:45 12:00 2h 15m Air India Limited search
6E409 Hyderabad — Vishakhapatnam daily 13:00 14:15 1h 15m IndiGo Airlines search

Airports located near Vishakhapatnam Airport

Airlines flying to Vishakhapatnam Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Vishakhapatnam Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.