Biju Patnaik International Airport (BBI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Biju Patnaik International Airport

Detailed information about Biju Patnaik International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: BBI

ICAO: VEBS

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Biju Patnaik International Airport on the map

Flights from Biju Patnaik International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E6181 Bhubaneswar — Kolkata mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 05:55 06:55 1h 0m IndiGo Airlines search
6E6912 Bhubaneswar — Hyderabad daily 13:25 15:00 1h 35m IndiGo Airlines search
AI670 Bhubaneswar — Mumbai daily 08:40 11:55 3h 15m Air India Limited search
6E7584 Bhubaneswar — Kolkata daily 14:20 15:40 1h 20m IndiGo Airlines search
AI878 Bhubaneswar — Delhi tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 14:05 16:15 2h 10m Air India Limited from $97 search
I5776 Bhubaneswar — Delhi daily 14:00 16:20 2h 20m AirAsia India from $97 search
6E141 Bhubaneswar — Chennai daily 12:10 13:55 1h 45m IndiGo Airlines search
6E7972 Bhubaneswar — Varanasi daily 18:00 19:45 1h 45m IndiGo Airlines search
AI670 Bhubaneswar — Mumbai sun 11:00 13:30 2h 30m Air India Limited search
I51563 Bhubaneswar — Bengaluru daily 17:45 19:50 2h 5m AirAsia India search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Biju Patnaik International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E6717 Kolkata — Bhubaneswar daily 21:25 22:35 1h 10m IndiGo Airlines from $68 search
UK785 Delhi — Bhubaneswar daily 06:55 09:05 2h 10m Vistara from $80 search
6E6394 Patna — Bhubaneswar daily 09:55 11:15 1h 20m IndiGo Airlines search
6E6911 Hyderabad — Bhubaneswar mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 11:20 12:55 1h 35m IndiGo Airlines search
6E271 Kolkata — Bhubaneswar daily 06:00 07:10 1h 10m IndiGo Airlines from $68 search
UK781 Delhi — Bhubaneswar daily 17:50 19:55 2h 5m Vistara from $80 search
9I720 Ranchi — Bhubaneswar wed, fri, sun 10:00 11:20 1h 20m Alliance Air search
I5319 Kolkata — Bhubaneswar daily 13:20 14:30 1h 10m AirAsia India from $68 search
I51563 Kolkata — Bhubaneswar daily 16:10 17:15 1h 5m AirAsia India from $68 search
AI877 Delhi — Bhubaneswar tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 11:05 13:25 2h 20m Air India Limited from $80 search

Airports located near Biju Patnaik International Airport

Airlines flying to Biju Patnaik International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Biju Patnaik International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.