Sorong Airport (SOQ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Sorong Airport

Detailed information about Sorong Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SOQ

ICAO: WASS

Local time:

UTC: 9

Sorong Airport on the map

Flights from Sorong Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SJ608 Sorong — Tembagapura mon, wed, fri, sun 13:00 14:20 1h 20m Sriwijaya Air from $47 search
GA683 Sorong — Jakarta daily 08:25 10:10 3h 45m Garuda Indonesia from $95 search
IW2520 Sorong — Babo daily 09:00 09:55 55m Wings Air search
IW1522 Sorong — Kaimana mon, wed, fri 08:25 09:25 1h 0m Wings Air from $47 search
IN602 Sorong — Jayapura daily 07:15 09:00 1h 45m Nam Air from $37 search
IN606 Sorong — Ambon tue, thu, sat 07:40 08:30 50m Nam Air from $30 search
ID7780 Sorong — Jakarta daily 07:50 10:00 4h 10m Batik Air from $95 search
SJ544 Sorong — Surabaya tue, thu, sat 13:40 14:50 3h 10m Sriwijaya Air from $80 search
IW1520 Sorong — Babo daily 08:15 09:05 50m Wings Air search
IN606 Sorong — Ambon sun 07:15 08:05 50m Nam Air from $30 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Sorong Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SJ701 Jayapura — Sorong daily 11:50 13:30 1h 40m Sriwijaya Air from $64 search
JT799 Jayapura — Sorong daily 14:00 16:00 2h 0m Lion Mentari Airlines from $64 search
SJ545 Surabaya — Sorong tue, thu, sat 07:30 12:40 3h 10m Sriwijaya Air from $101 search
IW1521 Babo — Sorong daily 09:30 10:25 55m Wings Air search
SJ604 Ujung Pandang — Sorong daily 04:30 07:50 2h 20m Sriwijaya Air from $52 search
ID7797 Jakarta — Sorong daily 00:30 06:30 4h 0m Batik Air from $92 search
IN607 Ambon — Sorong tue, thu, sat 09:30 10:20 50m Nam Air from $36 search
SJ601 Jayapura — Sorong mon, wed, fri, sun 10:35 12:15 1h 40m Sriwijaya Air from $64 search
SJ571 Manokwari — Sorong tue, thu, sat 15:35 16:25 50m Sriwijaya Air from $35 search
IW2506 Ambon — Sorong wed, sun 07:40 08:59 1h 19m Wings Air from $36 search

Airports located near Sorong Airport