Adirondack Airport (SLK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Adirondack Airport

Detailed information about Adirondack Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SLK

ICAO: KSLK

Local time:

UTC: -4

Adirondack Airport on the map

Flights from Adirondack Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9K122 Saranac Lake — Boston wed 11:45 13:06 1h 21m Cape Air from $78 search
9K6 Saranac Lake — Boston mon 07:35 08:59 1h 24m Cape Air from $78 search
9K1036 Saranac Lake — Boston daily 15:40 17:05 1h 25m Cape Air from $78 search
9K320 Saranac Lake — Boston mon 11:45 13:15 1h 30m Cape Air from $78 search
N2240D Saranac Lake — Bedford sat 15:25 16:38 1h 13m Private owner search
9K349 Saranac Lake — Boston tue 07:45 09:13 1h 28m Cape Air from $78 search
9K426 Saranac Lake — Boston sat 10:44 12:12 1h 28m Cape Air from $78 search
9K1026 Saranac Lake — Boston daily 07:35 09:00 1h 25m Cape Air from $78 search
1I316 Saranac Lake — Johnstown tue 13:30 14:54 1h 24m NetJets search
N939AM Saranac Lake — Allentown mon 12:00 10:44 22h 44m Novair search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Adirondack Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9K320 Boston — Saranac Lake mon 09:10 10:43 1h 33m Cape Air from $71 search
9K6 Boston — Saranac Lake sun 13:05 14:29 1h 24m Cape Air from $71 search
9K1035 Boston — Saranac Lake daily 13:05 14:43 1h 38m Cape Air from $71 search
1I300 Teterboro — Saranac Lake sun 10:15 09:39 NetJets search
1I654 Westchester County — Saranac Lake sat 19:30 20:36 1h 6m NetJets search
N827JS Kinston — Saranac Lake thu 09:43 11:29 1h 46m National Airlines N8 search
1I328 Teterboro — Saranac Lake sun 08:33 09:39 1h 6m NetJets search
1I512 Boca Raton — Saranac Lake wed 09:30 12:36 3h 6m NetJets search
9K1029 Boston — Saranac Lake daily 09:10 10:48 1h 38m Cape Air from $71 search
9K75 Boston — Saranac Lake tue, fri 09:10 10:45 1h 35m Cape Air from $71 search