Santos Dumont Airport (SDU): information on flights and special offers

Information about Santos Dumont Airport

Detailed information about Santos Dumont Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SDU

ICAO: SBRJ

Local time:

UTC: -3

Santos Dumont Airport on the map

Flights from Santos Dumont Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AD4768 Rio De Janeiro — Curitiba sat 21:55 23:25 1h 30m Azul from $29 search
AD4633 Rio De Janeiro — Salvador daily 09:00 11:00 2h 0m Azul from $31 search
G39152 Rio De Janeiro — Belo Horizonte sat 12:50 13:50 1h 0m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $24 search
G31005 Rio De Janeiro — Sao Paulo daily 09:20 10:20 1h 0m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $24 search
LA3471 Rio De Janeiro — Sao Paulo sat 08:55 09:59 1h 4m LAN Airlines from $24 search
LA3118 Rio De Janeiro — Salvador daily 22:25 00:30 2h 5m LAN Airlines from $31 search
AD5372 Rio De Janeiro — Macae mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:30 11:20 50m Azul from $144 search
LA3429 Rio De Janeiro — Sao Paulo daily 12:10 13:15 1h 5m LAN Airlines from $24 search
LA3471 Rio De Janeiro — Sao Paulo daily 08:55 10:05 1h 10m LAN Airlines from $24 search
LA3200 Rio De Janeiro — Sao Paulo sat 10:10 11:10 1h 0m LAN Airlines from $24 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Santos Dumont Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA3195 Sao Paulo — Rio De Janeiro wed 14:05 15:24 1h 19m LAN Airlines from $21 search
AD4824 Recife — Rio De Janeiro sat 03:45 06:35 2h 50m Azul from $49 search
AD4008 Sao Paulo — Rio De Janeiro sat 18:30 19:35 1h 5m Azul from $21 search
G32271 Florianopolis — Rio De Janeiro mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 06:00 07:25 1h 25m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $46 search
LA3204 Sao Paulo — Rio De Janeiro fri 16:30 17:28 58m LAN Airlines from $21 search
LA3121 Vitoria — Rio De Janeiro mon 10:50 11:47 57m LAN Airlines from $26 search
LA3428 Sao Paulo — Rio De Janeiro sat, sun 10:25 11:25 1h 0m LAN Airlines from $21 search
AD4841 Cabo Frio — Rio De Janeiro fri 10:35 11:10 35m Azul from $184 search
LA4555 Salvador — Rio De Janeiro wed, thu, fri, sat 19:40 22:50 2h 10m LAN Airlines from $34 search
AD4071 Vitoria — Rio De Janeiro mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:50 10:00 1h 10m Azul from $26 search

Airlines flying to Santos Dumont Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Santos Dumont Airport: