Piarco International Airport (POS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Piarco International Airport

Detailed information about Piarco International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: POS

ICAO: TTPP

Local time:

UTC: -4

Piarco International Airport on the map

Flights from Piarco International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BW1512 Port Of Spain — Tobago thu, fri, sat, sun 11:00 11:25 25m Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BW1530 Port Of Spain — Tobago mon, wed 16:35 18:25 1h 50m Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BW1506 Port Of Spain — Tobago sun 08:40 09:05 25m Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BW1502 Port Of Spain — Tobago mon, tue, wed 08:00 06:20 Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BW482 Port Of Spain — Orlando thu 09:30 13:00 4h 30m Caribbean Airlines from $228 search
BW430 Port Of Spain — St. George's sun 12:00 12:40 40m Caribbean Airlines from $34 search
BA2156 Port Of Spain — Antigua fri 18:20 19:50 1h 30m British Airways from $256 search
BW790 Port Of Spain — Miami tue, fri 11:20 15:00 4h 40m Caribbean Airlines from $147 search
BW484 Port Of Spain — Miami daily 09:00 12:05 4h 5m Caribbean Airlines from $147 search
M6841 Port Of Spain — Miami thu 16:10 20:05 4h 55m Amerijet International from $147 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Piarco International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BW1537 Tobago — Port Of Spain mon, tue, wed 20:10 22:05 1h 55m Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BA2157 Antigua — Port Of Spain mon 15:25 16:55 1h 30m British Airways from $195 search
BW485 Orlando — Port Of Spain thu 14:45 19:50 4h 5m Caribbean Airlines from $161 search
BW553 Saint Vincent — Port Of Spain wed 13:30 14:25 55m Caribbean Airlines from $101 search
BW1531 Tobago — Port Of Spain tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 17:45 18:10 25m Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BW8400 Curacao — Port Of Spain fri 10:40 13:05 2h 25m Caribbean Airlines from $138 search
BW433 Saint Lucia — Port Of Spain mon 10:00 11:05 1h 5m Caribbean Airlines from $97 search
BW1505 Tobago — Port Of Spain sun 09:00 09:25 25m Caribbean Airlines from $27 search
BW485 Orlando — Port Of Spain mon 14:25 19:30 4h 5m Caribbean Airlines from $161 search
BW1503 Tobago — Port Of Spain mon, tue, wed 09:10 07:30 Caribbean Airlines from $27 search