Kars Airport (KSY): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kars Airport

Detailed information about Kars Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KSY

ICAO: LTCF

Local time:

UTC: 3

Kars Airport on the map

Flights from Kars Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK7363 Kars — Istanbul wed 11:05 13:05 2h 0m Turkish Airlines from $59 search
TK2715 Kars — Istanbul daily 12:35 14:55 2h 20m Turkish Airlines from $59 search
TK7363 Kars — Istanbul sun 09:30 11:30 2h 0m Turkish Airlines from $59 search
TK7641 Kars — Ankara sun 10:10 11:50 1h 40m Turkish Airlines from $69 search
PC2591 Kars — Istanbul fri 21:55 00:05 2h 10m Pegasus Airlines from $59 search
PC2591 Kars — Istanbul tue 11:35 13:45 2h 10m Pegasus Airlines from $59 search
XQ9115 Kars — Izmir thu 13:40 16:05 2h 25m SunExpress from $60 search
PC2591 Kars — Istanbul sat 11:15 13:25 2h 10m Pegasus Airlines from $59 search
PC2591 Kars — Istanbul wed 12:20 14:30 2h 10m Pegasus Airlines from $59 search
TK2717 Kars — Istanbul wed, sun 11:25 13:40 2h 15m Turkish Airlines from $59 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kars Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK7362 Istanbul — Kars mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:30 10:30 2h 0m Turkish Airlines from $62 search
TK2716 Istanbul — Kars wed, sun 08:45 10:40 1h 55m Turkish Airlines from $62 search
TK2714 Istanbul — Kars daily 12:35 14:40 2h 5m Turkish Airlines from $62 search
TK7364 Istanbul — Kars sun 14:00 16:00 2h 0m Turkish Airlines from $62 search
XQ9114 Izmir — Kars wed, sun 10:00 12:10 2h 10m SunExpress from $117 search
PC2590 Istanbul — Kars mon, wed, thu, fri, sun 08:40 10:40 2h 0m Pegasus Airlines from $62 search
XQ9114 Izmir — Kars wed, fri, sun 09:55 12:05 2h 10m SunExpress from $117 search
TK2714 Istanbul — Kars sun 09:45 11:50 2h 5m Turkish Airlines from $62 search
XQ9114 Izmir — Kars fri 10:00 12:05 2h 5m SunExpress from $117 search
TK7638 Ankara — Kars mon 07:55 09:25 1h 30m Turkish Airlines search

Airlines flying to Kars Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kars Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.