Ivalo Airport (IVL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ivalo Airport

Detailed information about Ivalo Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: IVL

ICAO: EFIV

Local time:

UTC: 3

Ivalo Airport on the map

Flights from Ivalo Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AY637 Ivalo — Kittila sat 09:40 10:15 35m Finnair search
AY637 Ivalo — Helsinki mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 19:45 21:20 1h 35m Finnair from $143 search
AY637 Ivalo — Kittila thu 11:35 12:10 35m Finnair search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Ivalo Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AY637 Helsinki — Ivalo thu 09:25 11:00 1h 35m Finnair from $121 search
AY637 Helsinki — Ivalo sat 07:30 09:05 1h 35m Finnair from $121 search
AY637 Kittila — Ivalo mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 18:35 19:05 30m Finnair search

Airports located near Ivalo Airport

Airlines flying to Ivalo Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Ivalo Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.