Boone County Airport (HRO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Boone County Airport

Detailed information about Boone County Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: HRO

ICAO: KHRO

Local time:

UTC: -5

Boone County Airport on the map

Flights from Boone County Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9X404 Harrison — Dallas wed 06:36 08:34 1h 58m Sun Air Express search
9X408 Harrison — Dallas sat 13:03 15:09 2h 5m Sun Air Express search
9X404 Harrison — Dallas thu 06:27 08:13 1h 46m Sun Air Express search
9X66 Harrison — Memphis mon, thu, fri, sun 12:00 13:25 1h 25m Sun Air Express search
9X408 Harrison — Dallas mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:00 18:10 2h 10m Sun Air Express search
9X408 Harrison — Dallas sat 12:35 14:45 2h 10m Sun Air Express search
9X404 Harrison — Dallas fri 06:29 08:29 2h 0m Sun Air Express search
9X404 Harrison — Dallas tue 06:45 08:42 1h 57m Sun Air Express search
9X404 Harrison — Dallas daily 06:20 08:30 2h 10m Sun Air Express search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Boone County Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9X409 Dallas — Harrison wed 23:36 01:11 1h 35m Sun Air Express search
9X409 Dallas — Harrison mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:45 20:55 2h 10m Sun Air Express search
9X409 Dallas — Harrison tue 18:58 22:45 3h 47m Sun Air Express search
9X409 Dallas — Harrison sat 15:15 17:25 2h 10m Sun Air Express search
9X405 Dallas — Harrison daily 09:25 11:35 2h 10m Sun Air Express search
9X67 Memphis — Harrison mon, thu, fri, sun 13:55 15:20 1h 25m Sun Air Express search

Airlines flying to Boone County Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Boone County Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.