Khajuraho Airport (HJR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Khajuraho Airport

Detailed information about Khajuraho Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: HJR

ICAO: VAKJ

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Khajuraho Airport on the map

Flights from Khajuraho Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi wed 20:20 19:20 1h 0m SpiceJet from $44 search
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi wed, sat, sun 17:30 19:20 1h 50m SpiceJet from $44 search
SG2931 Khajuraho — Varanasi daily 17:30 18:30 1h 0m SpiceJet from $34 search
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi mon, fri 19:35 20:55 1h 20m SpiceJet from $44 search
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 18:40 20:15 1h 35m SpiceJet from $44 search
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi daily 20:20 22:00 1h 40m SpiceJet from $44 search
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi wed 18:50 20:15 1h 25m SpiceJet from $44 search
SG2932 Khajuraho — Delhi tue 20:20 22:50 2h 30m SpiceJet from $44 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Khajuraho Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SG2932 Varanasi — Khajuraho daily 18:50 19:50 1h 0m SpiceJet from $39 search
SG2931 Delhi — Khajuraho tue 19:15 20:35 1h 20m SpiceJet from $39 search
SG2931 Delhi — Khajuraho daily 15:40 17:00 1h 20m SpiceJet from $39 search

Airports located near Khajuraho Airport

Airlines flying to Khajuraho Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Khajuraho Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.