Gimpo International Airport (GMP): information on flights and special offers

Information about Gimpo International Airport

Detailed information about Gimpo International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: GMP

ICAO: RKSS

Local time:

UTC: 9

Gimpo International Airport on the map

Flights from Gimpo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KE1601 Seoul — Ulsan daily 08:00 09:00 1h 0m Korean Air from $115 search
KE1285 Seoul — Jeju mon, sat, sun 13:00 14:10 1h 10m Korean Air from $19 search
BX8871 Seoul — Busan tue, wed, fri 13:30 14:25 55m Air Busan from $30 search
KE1251 Seoul — Jeju tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 16:00 17:10 1h 10m Korean Air from $19 search
KE1111 Seoul — Busan sat, sun 12:15 13:20 1h 5m Korean Air from $30 search
RS907 Seoul — Jeju mon, sun 17:45 18:55 1h 10m Air Seoul from $19 search
KE1115 Seoul — Busan daily 14:00 15:05 1h 5m Korean Air from $30 search
7C383 Seoul — Gwangju mon, fri, sat, sun 07:30 08:20 50m Jeju Air from $38 search
KE1109 Seoul — Busan daily 11:15 12:20 1h 5m Korean Air from $30 search
LJ303 Seoul — Jeju daily 06:10 07:25 1h 15m Jin Air from $19 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Gimpo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LJ364 Busan — Seoul daily 11:35 12:35 1h 0m Jin Air from $27 search
7C154 Jeju — Seoul daily 12:20 13:30 1h 10m Jeju Air from $19 search
KE1262 Jeju — Seoul daily 18:10 19:20 1h 10m Korean Air from $19 search
TW9864 Busan — Seoul daily 12:20 13:20 1h 0m Tway Airlines from $27 search
LJ426 Jeju — Seoul mon, tue, wed, thu 11:35 12:45 1h 10m Jin Air from $19 search
7C118 Jeju — Seoul daily 14:00 15:10 1h 10m Jeju Air from $19 search
KE1278 Jeju — Seoul daily 21:05 22:15 1h 10m Korean Air from $19 search
LJ404 Jeju — Seoul mon, tue, wed, thu 13:20 14:30 1h 10m Jin Air from $19 search
LJ304 Jeju — Seoul mon, fri, sat, sun 08:00 09:15 1h 15m Jin Air from $19 search
KE1224 Jeju — Seoul daily 11:10 12:20 1h 10m Korean Air from $19 search

Airports located near Gimpo International Airport