Wonju Airport (WJU): information on flights and special offers

Information about Wonju Airport

Detailed information about Wonju Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: WJU

ICAO: RKNW

Local time:

UTC: 9

Wonju Airport on the map

Flights from Wonju Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LJ471 Wonju — Jeju daily 10:45 11:55 1h 10m Jin Air from $63 search
LJ473 Wonju — Jeju daily 16:55 18:10 1h 15m Jin Air from $63 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Wonju Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LJ472 Jeju — Wonju daily 08:50 10:00 1h 10m Jin Air from $54 search
LJ474 Jeju — Wonju daily 14:30 15:45 1h 15m Jin Air from $54 search

Airports located near Wonju Airport

Airlines flying to Wonju Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Wonju Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.