Zhezhazgan Airport (DZN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Zhezhazgan Airport

Detailed information about Zhezhazgan Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: DZN

ICAO: UAKD

Local time:

UTC: 6

Zhezhazgan Airport on the map

Flights from Zhezhazgan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IQ398 Zhezkazgan — Almaty fri, sun 12:30 14:25 1h 55m Qazaq Air from $50 search
IQ390 Zhezkazgan — Nur-Sultan (Astana) tue, thu 14:30 15:35 1h 5m Qazaq Air from $29 search
IQ390 Zhezkazgan — Nur-Sultan (Astana) mon 12:30 13:45 1h 15m Qazaq Air from $29 search
IQ439 Zhezkazgan — Karaganda tue, wed, sat 13:30 14:30 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $20 search
IQ390 Zhezkazgan — Nur-Sultan (Astana) wed 17:55 19:05 1h 10m Qazaq Air from $29 search
IQ390 Zhezkazgan — Nur-Sultan (Astana) tue, wed, sat 16:30 17:40 1h 10m Qazaq Air from $29 search
IQ439 Zhezkazgan — Karaganda mon 09:10 10:10 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $20 search
IQ439 Zhezkazgan — Karaganda thu 17:00 18:00 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $20 search
IQ390 Zhezkazgan — Nur-Sultan (Astana) mon, fri, sat, sun 14:30 15:45 1h 15m Qazaq Air from $29 search
IQ439 Zhezkazgan — Karaganda fri, sun 10:10 11:10 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $20 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Zhezhazgan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan tue, thu 09:15 10:25 1h 10m Qazaq Air from $32 search
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan tue, wed, sat 11:45 12:45 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $32 search
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan fri, sun 08:20 09:30 1h 10m Qazaq Air from $32 search
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan mon, fri, sat, sun 09:30 10:30 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $32 search
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan thu 15:25 16:25 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $32 search
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan wed 12:45 13:55 1h 10m Qazaq Air from $32 search
IQ440 Karaganda — Zhezkazgan wed 16:15 17:15 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $20 search
IQ440 Karaganda — Zhezkazgan mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 12:50 13:50 1h 0m Qazaq Air from $20 search
IQ397 Almaty — Zhezkazgan fri, sun 10:00 11:50 1h 50m Qazaq Air from $49 search
IQ389 Nur-Sultan (Astana) — Zhezkazgan mon 07:20 08:30 1h 10m Qazaq Air from $32 search

Airports located near Zhezhazgan Airport

Airlines flying to Zhezhazgan Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Zhezhazgan Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.