Crow Wing County Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Crow Wing County Airport

Detailed information about Crow Wing County Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: BRD

ICAO: KBRD

Local time:

UTC: -5

Crow Wing County Airport on the map

Flights from Crow Wing County Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N9990M Brainerd — Brainerd fri 10:00 10:38 38m Private owner search
N256DC Brainerd — Chicago sat 14:00 15:16 1h 16m Private owner search
DL7423 Brainerd — Minneapolis sat 07:11 08:05 54m Delta Air Lines from $156 search
N30BP Brainerd — Naples thu 13:00 17:33 3h 33m Omskavia Airline search
N582MB Brainerd — Chicago fri 11:00 13:05 2h 5m Skagway Air Service search
N325HS Brainerd — Vail thu 13:00 14:55 2h 55m Omskavia Airline search
N511DF Brainerd — Springdale fri 09:00 12:23 3h 23m Private owner search
CH69 Brainerd — Minneapolis thu 20:12 20:46 34m Bemidji Airlines from $156 search
CH71 Brainerd — Minneapolis thu 19:15 20:07 52m Bemidji Airlines from $156 search
N89MD Brainerd — Bismarck fri 14:14 15:15 1h 1m National Airlines search

Flights to Crow Wing County Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DL4205 Minneapolis — Brainerd sat 19:55 20:49 54m Delta Air Lines from $120 search
N325HS Anniston — Brainerd thu 16:19 19:12 2h 53m Aerolineas Mas search
CH72 Minneapolis — Brainerd fri 06:30 07:40 1h 10m Bemidji Airlines from $120 search
DL7375 Minneapolis — Brainerd tue 22:00 22:47 47m Delta Air Lines from $120 search
N2014Y Minneapolis — Brainerd thu 13:30 14:15 45m Private owner from $120 search
N8237J Siloam Springs — Brainerd tue 12:00 16:05 4h 5m National Airlines search
1I614 Rochester — Brainerd mon 16:33 17:15 42m NetJets search
CH72 Minneapolis — Brainerd wed 06:30 07:43 1h 13m Bemidji Airlines from $120 search
DL7375 Minneapolis — Brainerd mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 22:00 22:47 47m Delta Air Lines from $120 search
N440AP Des Moines — Brainerd mon 07:30 09:29 1h 59m NordWind Airlines from $336 search

Airports located near Crow Wing County Airport