Bemidji Airport (BJI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Bemidji Airport

Detailed information about Bemidji Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: BJI

ICAO: KBJI

Local time:

UTC: -5

Bemidji Airport on the map

Flights from Bemidji Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CH51 Bemidji — Minneapolis tue 18:40 20:04 1h 24m Bemidji Airlines from $130 search
CPT7589 Bemidji — Fargo tue, thu, fri 18:17 18:53 36m FedEx from $463 search
DL4283 Bemidji — Minneapolis tue 18:04 19:00 56m Delta Air Lines from $130 search
CPT7589 Bemidji — Fargo tue 18:17 19:15 58m Corporate Air from $463 search
CH51 Bemidji — Minneapolis mon, wed, thu, fri 18:40 19:51 1h 11m Bemidji Airlines from $130 search
DL4283 Bemidji — Minneapolis mon, fri 14:53 16:05 1h 12m SkyWest Airlines from $130 search
CPT7589 Bemidji — Fargo fri 18:17 18:56 39m Corporate Air from $463 search
CPT8586 Bemidji — Fargo tue, wed, thu, fri 09:30 10:28 58m Corporate Air from $463 search
DL4283 Bemidji — Minneapolis wed 16:04 17:15 1h 11m Delta Air Lines from $130 search
DL4283 Bemidji — Minneapolis tue 14:50 16:00 1h 10m SkyWest Airlines from $130 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Bemidji Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CPT7589 Fargo — Bemidji mon 16:00 16:36 36m Corporate Air search
DL4283 Minneapolis — Bemidji fri 12:45 13:52 1h 7m SkyWest Airlines search
DL4283 Minneapolis — Bemidji thu 12:45 13:52 1h 7m Delta Air Lines search
CH56 International Falls — Bemidji fri 10:45 11:39 54m Bemidji Airlines search
DL4283 Minneapolis — Bemidji tue 11:00 11:59 59m SkyWest Airlines search
CPT8589 Fargo — Bemidji wed 07:20 08:23 1h 3m Corporate Air search
DL4283 Minneapolis — Bemidji wed, thu, sun 12:55 14:13 1h 18m American Airlines search
DL4283 Minneapolis — Bemidji tue 11:00 11:59 59m Delta Air Lines search
DL4291 Minneapolis — Bemidji mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 21:25 22:44 1h 19m Delta Air Lines search
DL4283 Minneapolis — Bemidji sat 10:30 11:48 1h 18m Delta Air Lines search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.