Augusta Airport (AUG): information on flights and special offers

Information about Augusta Airport

Detailed information about Augusta Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AUG

ICAO: KAUG

Local time:

UTC: -4

Augusta Airport on the map

Flights from Augusta Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9K444 Augusta — Boston fri 07:05 08:11 1h 6m Cape Air from $134 search
9K1002 Augusta — Boston daily 11:00 12:10 1h 10m Cape Air from $134 search
9K444 Augusta — Boston fri 07:00 08:11 1h 11m Cape Air from $134 search
9K1006 Augusta — Boston wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 15:15 16:25 1h 10m Cape Air from $134 search
9K1000 Augusta — Boston daily 07:00 08:10 1h 10m Cape Air from $134 search
9K444 Augusta — Boston sat 07:00 08:14 1h 14m Cape Air from $134 search
9K444 Augusta — Boston sat 11:00 12:14 1h 14m Cape Air from $134 search
9K1237 Augusta — Boston tue 07:35 08:41 1h 6m Cape Air from $134 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Augusta Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9K1007 Boston — Augusta daily 17:35 18:45 1h 10m Cape Air from $60 search
9K1003 Boston — Augusta daily 13:30 14:40 1h 10m Cape Air from $60 search
9K5150 Boston — Augusta sat 09:20 10:24 1h 4m Cape Air from $60 search
9K5150 Boston — Augusta thu 09:20 10:34 1h 14m Cape Air from $60 search
9K444 Boston — Augusta sun 17:00 10:03 Cape Air from $60 search
9K1001 Boston — Augusta daily 09:20 10:30 1h 10m Cape Air from $60 search

Airlines flying to Augusta Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Augusta Airport: