Alamosa Municipal Airport (ALS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Alamosa Municipal Airport

Detailed information about Alamosa Municipal Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ALS

ICAO: KALS

Local time:

UTC: -6

Alamosa Municipal Airport on the map

Flights from Alamosa Municipal Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N773GP Alamosa — Denver sat 14:45 16:12 1h 27m Private owner from $50 search
N992WE Alamosa — Denver sat 13:00 13:46 46m Novair from $50 search
4B563 Alamosa — Denver sun 10:15 11:15 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $50 search
KG3219 Alamosa — Pueblo mon 18:00 19:33 1h 33m Key Lime Air search
4B567 Alamosa — Denver mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:25 17:25 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $50 search
N4829N Alamosa — Goodyear sun 09:30 11:48 3h 18m NordWind Airlines search
N227MF Alamosa — Boulder tue 11:20 12:09 49m Private owner search
5A1841 Alamosa — Denver thu 19:15 19:50 35m Alpine Air Express from $50 search
4B575 Alamosa — Denver mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 13:05 14:05 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $50 search
4B563 Alamosa — Denver mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:15 10:15 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $50 search

Flights to Alamosa Municipal Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
5A1842 Salida — Alamosa wed 09:00 09:33 33m Alpine Air Express search
N992WE Denver — Alamosa sat 08:15 08:54 39m Novair from $51 search
4B568 Denver — Alamosa mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:20 19:20 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $51 search
N773GP Denver — Alamosa sat 09:30 11:18 1h 48m Private owner from $51 search
5A3030 Salida — Alamosa thu 12:10 12:50 40m Alpine Air Express search
4B562 Denver — Alamosa mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 07:45 08:45 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $51 search
N87KT Borger — Alamosa sat 17:30 18:36 2h 6m National Airlines N8 search
N227MF Boulder — Alamosa tue 07:30 08:34 1h 4m Private owner search
4B576 Denver — Alamosa mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 14:50 15:50 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $51 search
4B564 Denver — Alamosa mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:30 12:30 1h 0m Aviastar-TU from $51 search

Airports located near Alamosa Municipal Airport