Albany International Airport (ALB): information on flights and special offers

Information about Albany International Airport

Detailed information about Albany International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: ALB

ICAO: KALB

Local time:

UTC: -4

Albany International Airport on the map

Flights from Albany International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9K617 Albany — Ogdensburg sun 11:00 12:38 1h 38m Cape Air from $26 search
TJ82 Albany — Oxford fri 13:30 14:11 41m Tradewind Aviation search
N7NY Albany — Atlanta tue 08:00 09:57 1h 57m Private owner from $142 search
G4919 Albany — Tampa tue 09:26 12:24 2h 58m Allegiant Air from $124 search
WN3499 Albany — Chicago sat 06:00 07:25 2h 25m Southwest Airlines from $121 search
DL2223 Albany — Atlanta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:19 20:58 2h 39m Delta Air Lines from $142 search
WIG8407 Albany — Plattsburgh thu, sat 07:17 08:20 1h 3m Wiggins Airways search
WN4110 Albany — Fort Lauderdale sun 13:05 16:20 3h 15m Southwest Airlines from $84 search
WN2659 Albany — Orlando sun 06:25 09:35 3h 10m Southwest Airlines from $84 search
WIG8412 Albany — Rutland tue, wed, thu, fri 07:15 08:00 45m Wiggins Airways search

Flights to Albany International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN2884 Baltimore — Albany sun 16:35 17:50 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $86 search
9K617 Boston — Albany sun 09:30 10:47 1h 17m Cape Air from $59 search
AA5459 Washington — Albany tue, sat 15:10 16:31 1h 21m American Airlines from $79 search
DL5136 Detroit — Albany sun 20:15 22:05 1h 50m Delta Air Lines from $151 search
G4918 Tampa — Albany thu, sun 14:34 17:15 2h 41m Allegiant Air from $112 search
WN560 Baltimore — Albany mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 19:50 21:05 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $86 search
G42252 Orlando — Albany sat 06:30 09:07 2h 37m Allegiant Air from $84 search
WIG7407 Plattsburgh — Albany fri 19:42 20:42 1h 0m Wiggins Airways search
N455DG Rogers — Albany tue 15:30 18:58 2h 28m NordWind Airlines search
WN2533 Chicago — Albany mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 22:10 01:00 1h 50m Southwest Airlines from $126 search

Airports located near Albany International Airport