Aktyubinsk Airport (AKX): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aktyubinsk Airport

Detailed information about Aktyubinsk Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AKX

ICAO: UATT

Local time:

UTC: 5

Aktyubinsk Airport on the map

Flights from Aktyubinsk Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
U68988 Aktyubinsk — Yekaterinburg thu 10:00 11:30 1h 30m Ural Airlines from $190 search
U68990 Aktyubinsk — Yekaterinburg sun 02:30 04:00 1h 30m Ural Airlines from $190 search
KC864 Aktyubinsk — Almaty mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 13:10 16:45 2h 35m Air Astana from $38 search
U63970 Aktyubinsk — Yekaterinburg mon, tue, wed 05:30 07:00 1h 30m Ural Airlines from $190 search
IQ395 Aktyubinsk — Atyrau daily 13:40 14:55 1h 15m Qazaq Air from $31 search
KC7777 Aktyubinsk — Aktau mon, wed, fri, sun 23:00 00:35 1h 35m Air Astana from $32 search
ZP7105 Aktyubinsk — Uralsk fri 04:30 00:00 19h 30m Silk Way Airlines from $75 search
DV718 Aktyubinsk — Aktau sat 16:00 17:20 1h 20m Scat Air from $32 search
DV712 Aktyubinsk — Almaty tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 20:30 23:55 2h 25m Scat Air from $38 search
KC7292 Aktyubinsk — Atyrau tue, wed, fri 18:05 19:15 1h 10m Air Astana from $31 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Aktyubinsk Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KC865 Almaty — Aktyubinsk fri, sun 17:50 19:35 2h 45m Air Astana from $38 search
IQ396 Atyrau — Aktyubinsk daily 19:05 20:20 1h 15m Qazaq Air from $32 search
KC7778 Aktau — Aktyubinsk mon, wed, fri, sun 20:40 22:00 1h 20m Air Astana from $32 search
KC863 Almaty — Aktyubinsk mon, tue, wed, thu 10:20 12:10 2h 50m Air Astana from $38 search
ZP7105 Baku — Aktyubinsk thu 22:00 23:25 25m Silk Way Airlines from $170 search
DV717 Aktau — Aktyubinsk daily 07:10 08:30 1h 20m Scat Air from $32 search
U63969 Yekaterinburg — Aktyubinsk fri, sat 00:30 02:05 1h 35m Ural Airlines from $215 search
U68987 Yekaterinburg — Aktyubinsk thu 06:30 08:00 1h 30m Ural Airlines from $215 search
U68989 Yekaterinburg — Aktyubinsk mon, thu 04:00 05:30 1h 30m Ural Airlines from $215 search
U63969 Yekaterinburg — Aktyubinsk sat 16:00 17:30 1h 30m Ural Airlines from $215 search

Airports located near Aktyubinsk Airport

Airlines flying to Aktyubinsk Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Aktyubinsk Airport: