Adelaide Airport (ADL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Adelaide Airport

Detailed information about Adelaide Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: ADL

ICAO: YPAD

Local time:

UTC: 9.5

Adelaide Airport on the map

Flights from Adelaide Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QF722 Adelaide — Alice Springs fri 07:55 10:00 2h 5m Qantas from $149 search
QF690 Adelaide — Melbourne sun 14:40 16:30 1h 20m Qantas from $30 search
QQ856 Adelaide — Moomba wed 07:30 09:00 1h 30m Alliance Airlines search
VA9079 Adelaide — Orange sun 08:00 10:10 1h 40m Virgin Australia from $683 search
QF722 Adelaide — Alice Springs mon, wed, fri 07:55 10:05 2h 10m Qantas from $149 search
QQ3228 Adelaide — Olympic Dam tue 19:00 20:30 1h 30m Alliance Airlines from $262 search
ZL4396 Adelaide — Port Lincoln fri 18:00 18:50 50m Regional Express from $101 search
JQ771 Adelaide — Melbourne mon, wed, sat 09:50 11:40 1h 20m Jetstar Airways from $30 search
JQ773 Adelaide — Melbourne tue, thu, fri, sun 19:55 21:45 1h 20m Jetstar Airways from $30 search
QF7485 Adelaide — Melbourne mon, tue, wed, thu 20:15 22:05 1h 20m Qantas from $30 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Adelaide Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QF7423 Melbourne — Adelaide tue, wed, thu, fri 02:20 03:15 1h 25m Qantas from $30 search
ZL4129 Ceduna — Adelaide fri 13:30 14:55 1h 25m Regional Express from $171 search
QF693 Melbourne — Adelaide wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 17:10 18:00 1h 20m Qantas from $30 search
QQ855 Moomba — Adelaide tue, thu 16:15 17:45 1h 30m Alliance Airlines search
QF888 Perth — Adelaide fri 13:50 18:10 2h 50m Qantas from $88 search
QQ3247 Olympic Dam — Adelaide wed 16:30 18:00 1h 30m Alliance Airlines from $280 search
ZL4614 Mount Gambier — Adelaide mon, tue 08:40 09:50 1h 10m Regional Express from $126 search
QQ3259 Olympic Dam — Adelaide tue, thu 13:00 14:30 1h 30m Alliance Airlines from $280 search
QF7452 Melbourne — Adelaide tue, wed, thu, fri 02:20 03:10 1h 20m Qantas from $30 search
ZL4756 Kingscote — Adelaide thu 13:55 14:30 35m Regional Express from $116 search

Airports located near Adelaide Airport