Adana Airport (ADA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Adana Airport

Detailed information about Adana Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: ADA

ICAO: LTAF

Local time:

UTC: 3

Adana Airport on the map

Flights from Adana Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK7263 Adana — Istanbul fri 21:00 22:35 1h 35m Turkish Airlines from $13 search
TK2451 Adana — Istanbul daily 04:55 06:50 1h 55m Turkish Airlines from $13 search
PC2099 Adana — Istanbul tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 06:10 07:40 1h 30m Pegasus Airlines from $13 search
TK7107 Adana — Ankara wed 06:15 07:20 1h 5m Turkish Airlines from $10 search
KK6507 Adana — Antalya fri 17:00 18:00 1h 0m Atlasjet from $10 search
TK2467 Adana — Istanbul daily 19:05 21:00 1h 55m Turkish Airlines from $13 search
TK2455 Adana — Istanbul daily 08:35 10:30 1h 55m Turkish Airlines from $13 search
PC2097 Adana — Istanbul mon, sun 22:45 00:15 1h 30m Pegasus Airlines from $13 search
KK6506 Adana — Tehran mon 09:55 13:35 2h 10m Atlasjet from $197 search
PC3015 Adana — Izmir wed, sat 20:30 22:00 1h 30m Pegasus Airlines from $12 search

Flights to Adana Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK7102 Ankara — Adana fri 11:50 12:55 1h 5m Turkish Airlines from $11 search
TK5305 Madinah — Adana sun 13:00 16:30 3h 30m Turkish Airlines from $264 search
KK6507 Tehran — Adana tue 14:00 16:00 2h 30m Atlasjet from $119 search
QR438 Doha — Adana mon, thu, sat 07:15 11:25 4h 10m Qatar Airways from $143 search
TK2476 Istanbul — Adana daily 02:20 04:00 1h 40m Turkish Airlines from $13 search
PC3014 Izmir — Adana tue, thu 19:15 20:35 1h 20m Pegasus Airlines from $12 search
8Q16 Istanbul — Adana daily 20:45 22:25 1h 40m Onur Air from $13 search
PC2098 Istanbul — Adana mon, fri, sat, sun 23:30 01:00 1h 30m Pegasus Airlines from $13 search
TK5225 Jeddah — Adana sun 18:40 22:10 3h 30m Turkish Airlines from $124 search
KK6505 Tehran — Adana wed 12:05 14:05 2h 30m Atlasjet from $119 search

Airports located near Adana Airport