Arcata-Eureka Airport (ACV): information on flights and special offers

Information about Arcata-Eureka Airport

Detailed information about Arcata-Eureka Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ACV

ICAO: KACV

Local time:

UTC: -7

Arcata-Eureka Airport on the map

Flights from Arcata-Eureka Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA5276 Arcata — San Francisco daily 06:00 07:17 1h 17m United Airlines from $284 search
N954BS Arcata — Salem fri 15:30 16:56 1h 26m Novair search
PCM8731 Arcata — Sacramento sat 10:00 11:11 1h 11m Westair Industries from $257 search
PCM7731 Arcata — Sacramento fri 16:47 18:14 1h 27m Westair Industries from $257 search
UA5349 Arcata — San Francisco daily 11:05 12:22 1h 17m United Airlines from $284 search
PCM8731 Arcata — Sacramento fri 08:30 09:55 1h 25m Westair Industries from $257 search
PCM7708 Arcata — Sacramento wed, thu 16:08 17:24 1h 16m Westair Industries from $257 search
N982SB Arcata — Crescent City thu 07:00 07:24 24m Novair search
PCM7708 Arcata — Sacramento tue 15:15 16:40 1h 25m Westair Industries from $257 search
UA5700 Arcata — San Francisco daily 18:00 19:10 1h 10m United Airlines from $284 search

Flights to Arcata-Eureka Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N982SB Crescent City — Arcata sat 22:25 22:50 25m Novair search
PCM8974 Sacramento — Arcata tue 08:30 10:04 1h 34m Westair Industries from $340 search
PCM8731 Sacramento — Arcata tue, wed, thu, fri 07:15 08:37 1h 22m Westair Industries from $340 search
N982SB San Francisco — Arcata tue 22:00 23:29 1h 29m Novair from $298 search
N578JZ Sacramento — Arcata sat 12:00 14:07 2h 7m Nolinor Aviation from $340 search
UA5653 Los Angeles — Arcata daily 20:30 22:46 2h 16m United Airlines from $192 search
N982SB Santa Rosa — Arcata fri 20:00 20:58 58m Novair search
UA5523 San Francisco — Arcata daily 22:35 23:59 1h 24m United Airlines from $298 search
PCM8708 Sacramento — Arcata thu, fri 06:40 08:02 1h 22m Westair Industries from $340 search
N568TT Sacramento — Arcata thu 16:00 17:13 1h 13m Nolinor Aviation from $340 search

Airports located near Arcata-Eureka Airport

Airlines flying to Arcata-Eureka Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Arcata-Eureka Airport: