New York to Charlotte Flight Timetable

Using the online timetable is an easy way to look at all the direct flights from New York to Charlotte

Schedule: all, today, tomorrow

140 flights in a week

Departure and arrival times are local (New York and Charlotte)

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:11 08:04 daily AA2666 American Airlines 1h 53m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
06:30 08:25 daily AA2643 American Airlines 1h 55m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
06:38 08:31 daily AA628 American Airlines 1h 53m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
08:00 10:02 daily AA1782 American Airlines 2h 2m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
08:05 10:10 daily AA1575 American Airlines 2h 5m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
09:00 11:07 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun UA4451 United Airlines 2h 7m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
09:15 11:28 daily DL5782 Delta Air Lines 2h 13m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
09:20 11:41 thu DL5782 Delta Air Lines 2h 21m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
10:00 12:01 daily AA327 American Airlines 2h 1m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
11:33 13:40 daily AA1788 American Airlines 2h 7m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
11:51 13:48 daily AA1539 American Airlines 1h 57m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
13:00 14:53 daily AA388 American Airlines 1h 53m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
13:15 15:17 daily AA598 American Airlines 2h 2m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
13:24 15:20 daily AA2911 American Airlines 1h 56m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
13:33 15:31 mon, sun AA598 American Airlines 1h 58m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
14:35 16:45 daily DL5607 Delta Air Lines 2h 10m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
14:44 16:42 tue AA1891 American Airlines 1h 58m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
15:00 17:01 daily AA1862 American Airlines 2h 1m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
15:15 17:20 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun UA3551 United Airlines 2h 5m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
17:11 19:13 daily AA2068 American Airlines 2h 2m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
17:14 19:15 daily AA1891 American Airlines 2h 1m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
18:10 20:17 daily DL5792 Delta Air Lines 2h 7m LaGuardia Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
18:30 20:42 daily UA3471 United Airlines 2h 12m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates