New York to Boston Flight Timetable

Using the online timetable is an easy way to look at all the direct flights from New York to Boston

Schedule: all, today, tomorrow

119 flights in a week

Departure and arrival times are local (New York and Boston)

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
04:08 04:59 thu, fri FX1989 Federal Express 51m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
04:08 05:00 tue, wed FX1989 Federal Express 52m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
06:59 08:02 daily B62318 JetBlue Airways 1h 3m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:13 daily DL5704 Delta Air Lines 1h 13m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:12 thu DL5704 Delta Air Lines 1h 12m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:05 thu, fri, sat B62318 JetBlue Airways 1h 5m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:47 tue, wed, thu, fri WIG8310 Wiggins Airways 1h 32m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:25 09:45 daily DL5732 Delta Air Lines 1h 20m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:25 09:41 thu, fri, sat, sun DL5732 Delta Air Lines 1h 16m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:25 09:38 fri UA312 United Airlines 1h 13m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:30 09:52 daily UA312 United Airlines 1h 22m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:30 09:55 sat UA3508 United Airlines 1h 25m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
09:00 10:28 daily AA4338 American Airlines 1h 28m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
09:00 10:00 wed 1I670 NetJets 1h 0m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
10:55 11:59 fri DL8871 Delta Air Lines 1h 4m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
11:09 12:09 wed 1I689P NetJets 1h 0m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
11:30 12:50 daily DL5645 Delta Air Lines 1h 20m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
13:00 14:24 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA4337 American Airlines 1h 24m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
14:59 16:21 daily DL5683 Delta Air Lines 1h 22m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
15:30 16:49 daily DL5651 Delta Air Lines 1h 19m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
18:30 19:58 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun UA526 United Airlines 1h 28m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
18:50 20:18 sat UA526 United Airlines 1h 28m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
19:55 21:25 thu DL5740 Delta Air Lines 1h 30m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
19:59 21:19 mon, fri, sat, sun DL5641 Delta Air Lines 1h 20m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
19:59 21:29 daily DL5740 Delta Air Lines 1h 30m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
19:59 21:18 daily DL5641 Delta Air Lines 1h 19m LaGuardia Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
21:00 22:07 mon, tue B61318 JetBlue Airways 1h 7m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
21:00 22:08 daily B61318 JetBlue Airways 1h 8m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
23:50 00:53 thu DL8883 Delta Air Lines 1h 3m Newark Liberty International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates