Direct flight WN4449: Oakland — San Diego

Information about flight WN4449

Flight WN4449 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport (Oakland) – San Diego International Airport (San Diego) is carried out by Southwest Airlines 5 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri.

The flight time is from 4h 35m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
06:15 08:55 mon, wed, thu, fri Southwest Airlines 3h 40m LaGuardia Airport — William P. Hobby Airport search
09:35 10:50 mon, wed, thu, fri Southwest Airlines 1h 15m William P. Hobby Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport search
11:20 12:50 mon, wed, thu, fri Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport — Nashville International Airport search
13:25 15:00 mon, wed, thu, fri Southwest Airlines 1h 35m Nashville International Airport — Chicago Midway International Airport search
15:40 18:15 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri Southwest Airlines 4h 35m Chicago Midway International Airport — Metropolitan Oakland International Airport search
18:50 20:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
18 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 06:15 08:55 3h 40m 73W Southwest Airlines search
18 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 09:35 10:50 1h 15m 73W Southwest Airlines search
18 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 11:20 12:50 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
18 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 13:25 15:00 1h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
18 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 15:40 18:15 4h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
18 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 18:50 20:20 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
19 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 06:15 08:55 3h 40m 73W Southwest Airlines search
19 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 09:35 10:50 1h 15m 73W Southwest Airlines search
19 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 11:20 12:50 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
19 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 13:25 15:00 1h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
19 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 15:40 18:15 4h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
19 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 18:50 20:20 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
20 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 06:15 08:55 3h 40m 73W Southwest Airlines search
20 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 09:35 10:50 1h 15m 73W Southwest Airlines search
20 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 11:20 12:50 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
20 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 13:25 15:00 1h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
20 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 15:40 18:15 4h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
20 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 18:50 20:20 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
23 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 06:15 08:55 3h 40m 73W Southwest Airlines search
23 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 09:35 10:50 1h 15m 73W Southwest Airlines search
23 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 11:20 12:50 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search
23 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 13:25 15:00 1h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
23 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 15:40 18:15 4h 35m 73W Southwest Airlines search
23 Sep 2019 Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — San Diego International Airport 18:50 20:20 1h 30m 73W Southwest Airlines search

Return flights: FX1839WN1154WN1164WN1800WN1987WN2041WN2236WN2284WN3404WN3494WN3903WN4125WN4157WN4181WN4892WN4998WN5564WN575WN6049WN6742WN992WQ5655